2020 English Open Down The Line - Bywell Shooting Ground

The current entries for this event are shown below:
Please note that where we’ve reserved positions / pegs for teams or those on our waiting lists that these will not appear on the overview. As such, any positions / pegs that  may appear to be missing are not available to book but will be allocated by us.

Date Squad Peg Name County Class Category
Sunday 30th August, 2020 09:45 1 1 Steven Allanson YORKSHIRE SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 09:45 1 2 Cory Doble DURHAM JUNIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 09:45 1 3 Christopher Henshaw DURHAM VETERAN
Sunday 30th August, 2020 09:45 1 4 John Adamson YORKSHIRE VETERAN
Sunday 30th August, 2020 09:45 1 5 Ben Fairhurst YORKSHIRE SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 09:45 2 1 Stephen Petch DURHAM SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 09:45 2 2 Dominic Grant DURHAM SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 09:45 2 3 Steven Price DURHAM SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 09:45 2 4 Book this space
Sunday 30th August, 2020 09:45 2 5 Book this space
Sunday 30th August, 2020 09:45 3 1 Paul Atkinson YORKSHIRE COLT
Sunday 30th August, 2020 09:45 3 2 Book this space
Sunday 30th August, 2020 09:45 3 3 Lee Gundry CUMBRIA SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 09:45 3 4 Stephen Atkinson YORKSHIRE VETERAN
Sunday 30th August, 2020 09:45 3 5 Book this space
Sunday 30th August, 2020 09:45 4 1 J Blackley VETERAN
Sunday 30th August, 2020 09:45 4 2 Book this space
Sunday 30th August, 2020 09:45 4 3 Peter Hancock YORKSHIRE VETERAN
Sunday 30th August, 2020 09:45 4 4 Cathel Macleod SCOTLAND VETERAN
Sunday 30th August, 2020 09:45 4 5 Kevin MacKay SCOTLAND SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 09:45 5 1 P Chalmers SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 09:45 5 2 Steven Janes BEDFORDSHIRE SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 09:45 5 3 Mark Baker WILTSHIRE SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 09:45 5 4 Paul Neal SUFFOLK SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 09:45 5 5 Neil Phillippo ESSEX VETERAN
Sunday 30th August, 2020 09:45 6 1 Alixzandra Gregory NOTTINGHAMSHIRE LADY
Sunday 30th August, 2020 09:45 6 2 Paul Sant CHESHIRE SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 09:45 6 3 Gary Mooney LANCASHIRE SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 09:45 6 4 Peter Greenwood LANCASHIRE VETERAN
Sunday 30th August, 2020 09:45 6 5 Alan Evans SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 09:45 7 1 John Leightley NORTHUMBERLAND SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 09:45 7 2 Book this space
Sunday 30th August, 2020 09:45 7 3 Alan Routledge NORTHUMBERLAND SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 09:45 7 4 Ian Baulch-Jones NORTHUMBERLAND SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 09:45 7 5 Book this space
Sunday 30th August, 2020 09:45 8 1 Stuart Murray SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 09:45 8 2 Ross Murray JUNIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 09:45 8 3 Ian Keith SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 09:45 8 4 Scott Bremner SCOTLAND SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 09:45 8 5 Karl Weaver BEDFORDSHIRE VETERAN
Sunday 30th August, 2020 09:45 9 1 Elliott Cutter NORTHUMBERLAND SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 09:45 9 2 Book this space
Sunday 30th August, 2020 09:45 9 3 Michael Cutter NORTHUMBERLAND VETERAN
Sunday 30th August, 2020 09:45 9 4 Mike Milne SCOTLAND VETERAN
Sunday 30th August, 2020 09:45 9 5 Book this space
Sunday 30th August, 2020 09:45 10 1 Ivar McBay SCOTLAND SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 09:45 10 2 Clive Weston DERBYSHIRE VETERAN
Sunday 30th August, 2020 09:45 10 3 Bob Singleton LANCASHIRE VETERAN
Sunday 30th August, 2020 09:45 10 4 Christopher Jones NORTHUMBERLAND SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 09:45 10 5 Bob Singleton LANCASHIRE SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 09:45 11 1 Owen Vining YORKSHIRE SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 09:45 11 2 William Andrews SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 09:45 11 3 Hugh MacDougall SCOTLAND VETERAN
Sunday 30th August, 2020 09:45 11 4 Oliver Collins JUNIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 09:45 11 5 William Taylor YORKSHIRE COLT
Sunday 30th August, 2020 09:45 12 1 Richard Lewis SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 09:45 12 2 Richard Shirt YORKSHIRE SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 09:45 12 3 Steven Barber YORKSHIRE VETERAN
Sunday 30th August, 2020 09:45 12 4 Thomas Fair YORKSHIRE VETERAN
Sunday 30th August, 2020 09:45 12 5 Book this space
Sunday 30th August, 2020 09:45 13 1 Book this space
Sunday 30th August, 2020 09:45 13 2 Book this space
Sunday 30th August, 2020 09:45 13 3 Book this space
Sunday 30th August, 2020 09:45 13 4 Book this space
Sunday 30th August, 2020 09:45 13 5 Book this space
Sunday 30th August, 2020 09:45 14 1 Paul Williams SCOTLAND VETERAN
Sunday 30th August, 2020 09:45 14 2 Book this space
Sunday 30th August, 2020 09:45 14 3 Mervyn Redpath NORTHUMBERLAND VETERAN
Sunday 30th August, 2020 09:45 14 4 Book this space
Sunday 30th August, 2020 09:45 14 5 Stuart Dawson NORTHUMBERLAND VETERAN
Sunday 30th August, 2020 09:45 15 1 Book this space
Sunday 30th August, 2020 09:45 15 2 Book this space
Sunday 30th August, 2020 09:45 15 3 Book this space
Sunday 30th August, 2020 09:45 15 4 Book this space
Sunday 30th August, 2020 09:45 15 5 Book this space
Sunday 30th August, 2020 09:45 16 1 Book this space
Sunday 30th August, 2020 09:45 16 2 Book this space
Sunday 30th August, 2020 09:45 16 3 Book this space
Sunday 30th August, 2020 09:45 16 4 Book this space
Sunday 30th August, 2020 09:45 16 5 Book this space
Sunday 30th August, 2020 09:45 17 1 Danny Forbes SCOTLAND SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 09:45 17 2 Angus Forbes SCOTLAND VETERAN
Sunday 30th August, 2020 09:45 17 3 Don MacKay SCOTLAND SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 09:45 17 4 David Nicholson NORTHUMBERLAND VETERAN
Sunday 30th August, 2020 09:45 17 5 Eric Atkinson DURHAM VETERAN
Sunday 30th August, 2020 09:45 18 1 Darren Watkinson NOTTINGHAMSHIRE SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 09:45 18 3 Edward Collett DEVON SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 09:45 18 5 Book this space
Sunday 30th August, 2020 09:45 19 1 Book this space
Sunday 30th August, 2020 09:45 19 2 Book this space
Sunday 30th August, 2020 09:45 19 3 Book this space
Sunday 30th August, 2020 09:45 19 4 Book this space
Sunday 30th August, 2020 09:45 19 5 Book this space
Sunday 30th August, 2020 09:45 20 1 Richard Gray LINCOLNSHIRE VETERAN
Sunday 30th August, 2020 09:45 20 2 George Constanti LINCOLNSHIRE VETERAN
Sunday 30th August, 2020 09:45 20 3 Peter Constanti LINCOLNSHIRE SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 09:45 20 4 Michael Allen LINCOLNSHIRE VETERAN
Sunday 30th August, 2020 09:45 20 5 Allan Peacock SCOTLAND VETERAN
Sunday 30th August, 2020 12:00 21 1 Derek Ridley CUMBRIA VETERAN
Sunday 30th August, 2020 12:00 21 2 Mervyn Turkington SCOTLAND VETERAN
Sunday 30th August, 2020 12:00 21 3 Mark Joyce LEICESTERSHIRE SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 12:00 21 4 Stephen Johnstone SCOTLAND SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 12:00 21 5 Sarah Milroy CHESHIRE LADY
Sunday 30th August, 2020 12:00 22 1 Andy Page DURHAM VETERAN
Sunday 30th August, 2020 12:00 22 2 Tony Gradwell NORTHUMBERLAND SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 12:00 22 3 Gerald Mineham DURHAM VETERAN
Sunday 30th August, 2020 12:00 22 4 Cliff Pain DURHAM VETERAN
Sunday 30th August, 2020 12:00 22 5 George Turnes NORTHUMBERLAND VETERAN
Sunday 30th August, 2020 12:00 23 1 Norman Scott VETERAN
Sunday 30th August, 2020 12:00 23 2 Colin Rowan SCOTLAND VETERAN
Sunday 30th August, 2020 12:00 23 3 Catherine Fraser LADY
Sunday 30th August, 2020 12:00 23 4 D MacKay SCOTLAND SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 12:00 23 5 R Jenkins SCOTLAND VETERAN
Sunday 30th August, 2020 12:00 24 1 Gary Boardman LINCOLNSHIRE SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 12:00 24 2 Edward Blakeway SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 12:00 24 3 Kenneth McGillivray SCOTLAND VETERAN
Sunday 30th August, 2020 12:00 24 4 Saira Boardman LINCOLNSHIRE LADY
Sunday 30th August, 2020 12:00 24 5 James Stanley NORTHAMPTONSHIRE SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 12:00 25 1 Peter Johnson DURHAM SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 12:00 25 2 Gordon Shankland SCOTLAND VETERAN
Sunday 30th August, 2020 12:00 25 3 Garry Sayles YORKSHIRE VETERAN
Sunday 30th August, 2020 12:00 25 4 Leah Southall STAFFORDSHIRE LADY/JUNIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 12:00 25 5 Colin Liddell DURHAM VETERAN
Sunday 30th August, 2020 12:00 26 1 Ted Philipson DURHAM VETERAN
Sunday 30th August, 2020 12:00 26 2 Ed Byerley NORTHUMBERLAND VETERAN
Sunday 30th August, 2020 12:00 26 3 Roger Brown SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 12:00 26 4 Ian Mullarkey NORTHUMBERLAND SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 12:00 26 5 Allan Henry NORTHUMBERLAND VETERAN
Sunday 30th August, 2020 12:00 27 1 Christopher Morris CAMBRIDGESHIRE SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 12:00 27 2 Hazel Whiten CAMBRIDGESHIRE LADY
Sunday 30th August, 2020 12:00 27 3 Russ Hufton NOTTINGHAMSHIRE SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 12:00 27 4 Geoffrey Howlett SUFFOLK SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 12:00 27 5 Richard Morris CAMBRIDGESHIRE SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 12:00 28 1 Megan Williams LINCOLNSHIRE LADY/JUNIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 12:00 28 2 Caroline Stanbrook BUCKINGHAMSHIRE LADY
Sunday 30th August, 2020 12:00 28 3 Peter Relph CHESHIRE SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 12:00 28 4 David Stanbrook BUCKINGHAMSHIRE SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 12:00 28 5 Jane Hitchmough CHESHIRE LADY
Sunday 30th August, 2020 12:00 29 1 Geoffrey Nutter LANCASHIRE SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 12:00 29 2 David Garrett YORKSHIRE VETERAN
Sunday 30th August, 2020 12:00 29 3 Jeff Cole LANCASHIRE VETERAN
Sunday 30th August, 2020 12:00 29 4 Bernard Hutchinson SHROPSHIRE SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 12:00 29 5 John Titterington LANCASHIRE VETERAN
Sunday 30th August, 2020 12:00 30 1 Andrew Whiting SUFFOLK SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 12:00 30 2 David Amos KENT VETERAN
Sunday 30th August, 2020 12:00 30 3 Russell Holden LANCASHIRE SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 12:00 30 4 Emma Holden LANCASHIRE LADY
Sunday 30th August, 2020 12:00 30 5 Stephen Kirby CAMBRIDGESHIRE SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 12:00 31 1 Glenn Jones DURHAM VETERAN
Sunday 30th August, 2020 12:00 31 2 David Robinson YORKSHIRE SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 12:00 31 3 Graham Anderson YORKSHIRE VETERAN
Sunday 30th August, 2020 12:00 31 4 John Adams YORKSHIRE VETERAN
Sunday 30th August, 2020 12:00 31 5 David Taberner YORKSHIRE VETERAN
Sunday 30th August, 2020 12:00 32 2 Roan Quinn C JUNIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 12:00 32 3 Paul Quinn B SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 12:00 32 4 Gerry McNamee AA SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 12:00 32 5 Phelim Quinn A SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 12:00 33 1 Tom Robinson CUMBRIA SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 12:00 33 2 Robert Elwell CUMBRIA VETERAN
Sunday 30th August, 2020 12:00 33 3 Nigel Ewing A SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 12:00 33 4 Bernadette Quinn A LADY
Sunday 30th August, 2020 12:00 33 5 Mark Thackeray CUMBRIA SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 12:00 34 1 Jeremy Ayshford AVON SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 12:00 34 2 Stephen Ayshford HAMPSHIRE SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 12:00 34 3 Paul Meakin NOTTINGHAMSHIRE SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 12:00 34 4 Lee Wilcoxson NOTTINGHAMSHIRE SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 12:00 34 5 Charles Rautenberg VETERAN
Sunday 30th August, 2020 12:00 35 1 Rob Olden STAFFORDSHIRE SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 12:00 35 2 David Bell NORTHUMBERLAND VETERAN
Sunday 30th August, 2020 12:00 35 3 Adrian Parish YORKSHIRE VETERAN
Sunday 30th August, 2020 12:00 35 4 David Priestman DURHAM VETERAN
Sunday 30th August, 2020 12:00 35 5 Leanne Powell YORKSHIRE LADY
Sunday 30th August, 2020 12:00 36 1 Curtis Woolley NOTTINGHAMSHIRE SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 12:00 36 2 Paul Chaplow YORKSHIRE SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 12:00 36 3 Marty Smith LINCOLNSHIRE SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 12:00 36 4 Matthew Sheldrake CAMBRIDGESHIRE SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 12:00 36 5 Paul Turner LANCASHIRE SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 12:00 37 1 David Lazenby YORKSHIRE VETERAN
Sunday 30th August, 2020 12:00 37 2 Nigel Chapman YORKSHIRE SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 12:00 37 3 Charlotte Kitchen YORKSHIRE LADY
Sunday 30th August, 2020 12:00 37 4 Stuart Kitchen YORKSHIRE SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 12:00 37 5 Andrew Lazenby YORKSHIRE VETERAN
Sunday 30th August, 2020 12:00 38 1 Simon Edmond VETERAN
Sunday 30th August, 2020 12:00 38 2 Jeannette Bushell CHESHIRE LADY
Sunday 30th August, 2020 12:00 38 3 Chris Bushell CHESHIRE SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 12:00 38 4 Alan Fowkes NORTHUMBERLAND VETERAN
Sunday 30th August, 2020 12:00 38 5 Debbie Bellamy YORKSHIRE LADY
Sunday 30th August, 2020 12:00 39 1 John Barnett CHESHIRE VETERAN
Sunday 30th August, 2020 12:00 39 2 Diana Barnett LADY/VETERAN
Sunday 30th August, 2020 12:00 39 3 Russell Thomas VETERAN
Sunday 30th August, 2020 12:00 39 4 Keith Bond LANCASHIRE SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 12:00 39 5 Stephen Fiddler LANCASHIRE SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 12:00 40 1 Taylor YORKSHIRE VETERAN
Sunday 30th August, 2020 12:00 40 2 Colin Ackroyd YORKSHIRE VETERAN
Sunday 30th August, 2020 12:00 40 3 Dave Toomer HAMPSHIRE VETERAN
Sunday 30th August, 2020 12:00 40 4 Mark Shaw LINCOLNSHIRE SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 12:00 40 5 Ronald Sloan AA SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 14:30 41 1 DARREN ARMSTRONG AA SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 14:30 41 2 KENNETH CRAWFORD AA SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 14:30 41 3 ALLEN FINLAY AA SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 14:30 41 4 STEPHEN SHORTT AA SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 14:30 41 5 KEITH MONTGOMERY AA SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 14:30 42 1 Angus MacDonald SCOTLAND VETERAN
Sunday 30th August, 2020 14:30 42 2 John Sinclair VETERAN
Sunday 30th August, 2020 14:30 42 3 J MacLellan SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 14:30 42 4 Sean MacDonough VETERAN
Sunday 30th August, 2020 14:30 42 5 Alex Wishart VETERAN
Sunday 30th August, 2020 14:30 43 1 Thomas Burns JUNIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 14:30 43 2 Paul Osborne YORKSHIRE SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 14:30 43 3 Keith Ritchie DERBYSHIRE SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 14:30 43 4 Stuart Whitehead LINCOLNSHIRE SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 14:30 43 5 Christopher Uren NOTTINGHAMSHIRE VETERAN
Sunday 30th August, 2020 14:30 44 1 James Tate DURHAM SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 14:30 44 2 John Laverick YORKSHIRE VETERAN
Sunday 30th August, 2020 14:30 44 3 Jeremy Frith CHESHIRE SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 14:30 44 4 Edward Furber CHESHIRE SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 14:30 44 5 Malcolm Brown AVON VETERAN
Sunday 30th August, 2020 14:30 45 1 Daniel Price SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 14:30 45 2 Michael Turner LANCASHIRE SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 14:30 45 3 Jack Ruane SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 14:30 45 4 Christopher Moule SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 14:30 45 5 Shaun Gardener SHROPSHIRE SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 14:30 46 1 Martin Clark YORKSHIRE VETERAN
Sunday 30th August, 2020 14:30 46 2 Ian Lloyd SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 14:30 46 3 Elis Jones SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 14:30 46 4 Robert Jones SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 14:30 46 5 Gareth Lloyd VETERAN
Sunday 30th August, 2020 14:30 47 1 Shaun Goth LANCASHIRE SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 14:30 47 2 Eric Reid VETERAN
Sunday 30th August, 2020 14:30 47 3 Mark Stamper DURHAM SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 14:30 47 4 Corrina Binks NORTHUMBERLAND LADY
Sunday 30th August, 2020 14:30 47 5 Roger Bowie NORTHUMBERLAND SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 14:30 48 1 Brian Whitehead CUMBRIA VETERAN
Sunday 30th August, 2020 14:30 48 2 Richard Lees-styler B SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 14:30 48 3 David Whitehead CUMBRIA SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 14:30 48 4 Ellie Whitehead CUMBRIA LADY/COLT
Sunday 30th August, 2020 14:30 48 5 Caroline Whitehead CUMBRIA LADY/VETERAN
Sunday 30th August, 2020 14:30 49 1 Philip Mills SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 14:30 49 2 Anthony England HERTFORDSHIRE VETERAN
Sunday 30th August, 2020 14:30 49 3 Christine Crouch HERTFORDSHIRE LADY
Sunday 30th August, 2020 14:30 49 4 Iwan Mills JUNIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 14:30 49 5 Adrian Hargreaves SCOTLAND SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 14:30 50 1 John Slatter GLOUCESTERSHIRE VETERAN
Sunday 30th August, 2020 14:30 50 2 Nigel Lovatt LINCOLNSHIRE VETERAN
Sunday 30th August, 2020 14:30 50 3 Andrea Swatts DURHAM LADY
Sunday 30th August, 2020 14:30 50 4 Mark Delf NORTHUMBERLAND SENIOR
Sunday 30th August, 2020 14:30 50 5 Stephen Corner DURHAM SENIOR