2024 Sponsored Down The Line - Bywell Shooting Ground

The current entries for this event are shown below:
Please note that where we’ve reserved positions / pegs for teams or those on our waiting lists that these will not appear on the overview. As such, any positions / pegs that  may appear to be missing are not available to book but will be allocated by us.

Date Squad Peg Name Number County Class Category
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 09:30 1 1 David Curry EE81135 Northumberland Veteran, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 09:30 1 2 Andrew Slassor EE11665 Northumberland Veteran, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 09:30 1 3 George Madden EE135965 Kent Junior, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 09:30 1 4 Book this space
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 09:30 1 5 Ian Lobb EE144297 Cornwall Senior, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 09:30 2 1 John Lauder EE109773 Northumberland Veteran, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 09:30 2 2 Book this space
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 09:30 2 3 Book this space
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 09:30 2 4 Book this space
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 09:30 2 5 Book this space
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 09:30 3 1 Book this space
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 09:30 3 2 Book this space
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 09:30 3 3 Book this space
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 09:30 3 4 Book this space
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 09:30 3 5 Book this space
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 09:30 4 1 Charles Martin EE104181 Surrey Senior, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 09:30 4 2 James Bain SS6222 Scotland Senior, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 09:30 4 3 Andrew Young SS5291 Senior, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 09:30 4 4 Chun Ng EE146287 Greater London Senior, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 09:30 4 5 Riccardo Verrilli EE141138 Surrey Senior, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 09:30 5 1 Book this space
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 09:30 5 2 Book this space
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 09:30 5 3 Book this space
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 09:30 5 4 Book this space
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 09:30 5 5 Book this space
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 09:30 6 1 Book this space
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 09:30 6 2 Book this space
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 09:30 6 3 Book this space
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 09:30 6 4 Book this space
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 09:30 6 5 Book this space
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 09:30 7 1 Book this space
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 09:30 7 2 Book this space
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 09:30 7 3 Book this space
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 09:30 7 4 Book this space
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 09:30 7 5 Book this space
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 09:30 8 1 Book this space
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 09:30 8 2 Book this space
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 09:30 8 3 Book this space
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 09:30 8 4 Book this space
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 09:30 8 5 Book this space
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 09:30 13 1 Competitor Durham Veteran, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 09:30 13 2 Competitor Northumberland Veteran, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 09:30 13 3 Book this space
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 09:30 13 4 Book this space
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 09:30 13 5 Book this space
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 09:30 14 1 Gary Boardman EE132807 Lincolnshire Veteran, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 09:30 14 2 Alex Foss EE113102 Gloucestershire Senior, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 09:30 14 3 Cory Doble EE134655 Durham Junior, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 09:30 14 4 Mark Delf EE132851 Northumberland Senior, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 09:30 14 5 Amanda Gallagher EE112841 Gloucestershire Senior, Ladies
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 09:30 15 1 Book this space
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 09:30 15 2 Book this space
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 09:30 15 3 Philip Mills WW1544 Wales (WW) Veteran, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 09:30 15 4 Iwan Mills WW2790 Wales (WW) Junior, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 09:30 15 5 Book this space
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 09:30 16 1 Geoffrey Nutter EE88429 Lancashire Veteran, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 09:30 16 2 David Garrett EE124724 Yorkshire Veteran, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 09:30 16 3 Graham Anderson EE127893 Yorkshire Veteran, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 09:30 16 4 John Titterington EE127613 Lancashire Veteran, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 09:30 16 5 James Farrell EE136439 Yorkshire Senior, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 09:30 17 1 Book this space
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 09:30 17 2 Book this space
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 09:30 17 3 Book this space
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 09:30 17 4 Book this space
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 09:30 17 5 Book this space
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 09:30 18 1 Gerrald Sweet EE44635 Somerset Veteran, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 09:30 18 2 Knut Kjeldsberg EE85466 Rest of World Veteran, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 09:30 18 3 Robert Flatli NW1552634 Rest of World Veteran, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 09:30 18 4 Kurt Kaspersen NW1353177 Rest of World Veteran, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 09:30 18 5 Book this space
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 09:30 19 1 Adrian Quinn II123II A Senior, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 09:30 19 2 Bertie Coulter II969H AA Senior, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 09:30 19 3 Book this space
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 09:30 19 4 David Robinson NIU160hh A Senior, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 09:30 19 5 BRIAN MC GILLIGAN NIU155MM A Senior, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 12:00 25 1 Andrew Cameron AU100803 Rest of World Senior, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 12:00 25 2 Barry Bell EE97871 Cumbria Senior, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 12:00 25 3 Peter Johnson EE129744 Durham Veteran, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 12:00 25 4 Cliff Pain EE99155 Durham Veteran, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 12:00 25 5 George Turnes EE90649 Northumberland Veteran, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 12:00 27 1 John Barnett EE6247 Cheshire Veteran, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 12:00 27 2 Diana Barnett WW2621 Wales (WW) Veteran, Ladies
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 12:00 27 3 Russell Thomas WW1427 Wales (WW) Veteran, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 12:00 27 4 Sarah Milroy EE132049 Cheshire Senior, Ladies
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 12:00 27 5 Andrew Milroy EE147396 Cheshire Senior, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 12:00 28 1 Glenn Jones EE16367 Durham Veteran, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 12:00 28 2 John Adams EE12635 Yorkshire Veteran, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 12:00 28 3 Stephen Marsh EE137032 Bedfordshire Veteran, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 12:00 28 4 David Amos EE56201 Kent Veteran, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 12:00 28 5 John Laverick EE118908 Yorkshire Veteran, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 12:00 29 1 Gerard Mccoy II3628 Eire Senior, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 12:00 29 2 wp armstrong NI326e AA Senior, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 12:00 29 3 Victor Parry EE148666 Greater London Senior, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 12:00 29 4 Book this space
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 12:00 29 5 jim doherty II370d AA Senior, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 12:00 30 1 Richard Lewis WW2233 Wales (WW) Veteran, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 12:00 30 2 Anthony Dore EE31935 Somerset Veteran, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 12:00 30 3 Alan Evans WW2241 Wales (WW) Senior, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 12:00 30 4 Keith Blaney EE145927 Durham Senior, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 12:00 30 5 William Buchanan SS1598 Scotland Senior, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 12:00 31 1 Paul Meakin EE111393 Nottinghamshire Senior, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 12:00 31 2 Lee Wilcoxson EE129381 Nottinghamshire Senior, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 12:00 31 3 Edward Armett EE142941 Nottinghamshire Junior, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 12:00 31 4 Peter Armett EE88517 Nottinghamshire Senior, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 12:00 31 5 Robert Dietz EE125714 Devon Senior, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 12:00 32 1 David Taylor EE14934 Lancashire Veteran, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 12:00 32 2 John Davies WW3005 Wales (WW) Senior, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 12:00 32 3 Malcolm Allen EE104548 Hampshire Veteran, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 12:00 32 4 Darryl Perry WW2948 Wales (WW) Senior, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 12:00 32 5 Mick Abrams EE96322 Hampshire Veteran, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 12:00 37 1 Steven Pape EE95558 Cumbria Veteran, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 12:00 37 2 Lorrie Greening EE137724 Dorset Senior, Ladies
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 12:00 37 3 David Bell EE115868 Northumberland Veteran, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 12:00 37 4 Gordon Greening EE100552 Dorset Veteran, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 12:00 37 5 Charles Rautenberg SS1117 Veteran, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 12:00 38 1 Michelle Sharp EE147978 Yorkshire Senior, Ladies
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 12:00 38 2 Lewis Dalton EE139460 Cumbria Junior, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 12:00 38 3 Rodney Dalton EE25233 Cumbria Senior, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 12:00 38 4 Paul Cannon EE9386 Cumbria Senior, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 12:00 38 5 Christopher Sharp EE146659 Yorkshire Senior, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 12:00 39 1 Gordon Collins SS3081 Senior, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 12:00 39 2 Mervyn Turkington EE109958 Scotland Veteran, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 12:00 39 3 T DI Murro SS3431 Scotland Veteran, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 12:00 39 4 Phillip Morgan WW376 Wales (WW) Senior, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 12:00 39 5 Allan Peacock SS911 Scotland Veteran, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 12:00 40 1 David Leslie SS2522 Scotland Veteran, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 12:00 40 2 Martin Casey II7008 Eire Veteran, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 12:00 40 3 Patrick McCrystal II10254 Eire Senior, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 12:00 40 4 Saira Boardman EE134107 Lincolnshire Senior, Ladies
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 12:00 40 5 David Greenhowe SS2511 Veteran, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 12:00 41 1 Competitor Suffolk Senior, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 12:00 41 2 Bill Cumberlidge EE39880 Surrey Veteran, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 12:00 41 3 Mark Cumberlidge EE109912 Lincolnshire Senior, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 12:00 41 4 Clive Weston EE67724 Derbyshire Veteran, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 12:00 41 5 Competitor Suffolk Senior, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 12:00 42 1 Stephen Kirby EE95341 Cambridgeshire Veteran, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 12:00 42 2 Mitchell Hill EE139764 Essex Senior, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 12:00 42 3 Anthony England EE4785 Hertfordshire Veteran, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 12:00 42 4 Stephen Eley EE125207 Cambridgeshire Veteran, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 12:00 42 5 Christine Crouch EE140711 Hertfordshire Senior, Ladies
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 12:00 43 1 Tom Robinson EE90911 Cumbria Senior, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 12:00 43 2 Mike Hartley EE118693 Lancashire Veteran, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 12:00 43 3 Russell Holden EE7228 Lancashire Veteran, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 12:00 43 4 Lewis Holden EE129664 Lancashire Senior, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 12:00 43 5 Garry Sayles EE119513 Yorkshire Veteran, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 12:00 44 1 Christopher Morris EE103791 Cambridgeshire Senior, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 12:00 44 2 Alex Wishart SS4838 Veteran, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 12:00 44 3 Stephen Forrest SS5366 Senior, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 12:00 44 4 Sean MacDonough SS750 Scotland Veteran, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 12:00 44 5 Emma Christie SS3415 Scotland Senior, Ladies
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 14:15 49 1 Leon Gill EE127545 Northamptonshire Senior, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 14:15 49 2 Ronald Jenkins SS3513 Scotland Veteran, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 14:15 49 3 Emlyn Davies WW1414 Wales Veteran, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 14:15 49 4 Tom Devaney WW663 Wales (WW) Veteran, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 14:15 49 5 Chris Smyth EE35610 Devon Senior, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 14:15 50 1 Christopher Jones EE1 Northumberland Senior, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 14:15 50 2 Steven Janes EE130245 Bedfordshire Senior, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 14:15 50 3 Nigel Ewing NI112MM B Senior, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 14:15 50 4 John Carroll II208 AA Senior, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 14:15 50 5 Liam Cox EE99378 Eire Veteran, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 14:15 51 1 Ivar McBay SS4205 Scotland Veteran, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 14:15 51 2 William Smith SS4319 Scotland Veteran, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 14:15 51 3 Richard Greenlaw SS4436 Scotland Senior, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 14:15 51 4 Marcas Robertson SS6224 Scotland Senior, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 14:15 51 5 David Caithness SS4176 Scotland Senior, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 14:15 52 1 Keith Woolcock EE73307 Cornwall Veteran, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 14:15 52 2 Stuart Taylor EE139814 Devon Veteran, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 14:15 52 3 Jason Dyer EE141922 Cornwall Senior, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 14:15 52 4 Terence Deer EE139903 Devon Veteran, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 14:15 52 5 Alan Dungey EE108450 Cornwall Veteran, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 14:15 53 1 Daniel Price EE133087 Senior, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 14:15 53 2 Allan Hilton EE25924 Norfolk Senior, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 14:15 53 3 John Mason EE133189 Veteran, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 14:15 53 4 Michael Turner EE109672 Lancashire Senior, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 14:15 53 5 Paul Neal EE32440 Suffolk Senior, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 14:15 54 1 David Sleeman EE103314 Cornwall Senior, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 14:15 54 2 Cameron Mackay SS6781 Scotland Colt, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 14:15 54 3 Allan Wilson SS5299 Scotland Veteran, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 14:15 54 4 Francis Strachan SS6335 Scotland Senior, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 14:15 54 5 Norman Scott SS5385 Veteran, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 14:15 55 1 David Priestman EE122880 Durham Veteran, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 14:15 55 2 Paul Sant EE125165 Cheshire Senior, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 14:15 55 3 Jack Ruane EE129118 Senior, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 14:15 55 4 Christopher Moule EE43566 Veteran, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 14:15 55 5 Shaun Gardener EE100330 Shropshire Senior, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 14:15 56 1 Mark Shaw EE96250 Lincolnshire Senior, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 14:15 56 2 Caroline Stanbrook EE112079 Buckinghamshire Veteran, Ladies
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 14:15 56 3 Peter Relph EE105605 Cheshire Senior, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 14:15 56 4 David Stanbrook EE112080 Buckinghamshire Senior, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 14:15 56 5 Jane Hitchmough EE105606 Cheshire Senior, Ladies
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 14:15 61 1 Curtis Woolley EE111369 Nottinghamshire Senior, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 14:15 61 2 Paul Chaplow EE300 Yorkshire Senior, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 14:15 61 3 Marty Smith EE125835 Lincolnshire Senior, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 14:15 61 4 Emma Holden Hardy EE7226 Lancashire Senior, Ladies
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 14:15 61 5 Paul Turner EE8949 Lancashire Senior, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 14:15 62 1 Calum Willey EE145255 Lincolnshire Senior, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 14:15 62 2 Nick McKeown NI98D AA Senior, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 14:15 62 3 Craig McKeown NI330UU A Colt, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 14:15 62 4 Competitor Senior, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 14:15 62 5 Willey EE25271 Lincolnshire Veteran, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 14:15 63 1 Angus MacDonald SS1746 Scotland Veteran, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 14:15 63 2 John Sinclair SS1647 Veteran, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 14:15 63 3 Richard Haughton SS6352 Scotland Veteran, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 14:15 63 4 J MacLellan SS1014 Scotland Senior, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 14:15 63 5 P Chalmers SS1568 Scotland Veteran, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 14:15 64 1 Archie Sinclair SS4410 Veteran, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 14:15 64 2 Nigel Chapman EE64228 Yorkshire Senior, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 14:15 64 3 Edward Jedan SS6540 Scotland Senior, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 14:15 64 4 John Pocock SS6787 Scotland Senior, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 14:15 64 5 Malcolm Brown EE5152 Somerset Veteran, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 14:15 65 1 Richard Chapple EE668 Devon Veteran, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 14:15 65 2 Roger Lewis EE12352 Devon Veteran, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 14:15 65 3 Eric McAllister SS1505 Scotland Veteran, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 14:15 65 4 Justine Howe EE141445 Somerset Senior, Ladies
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 14:15 65 5 Martin Howe EE110266 Somerset Veteran, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 14:15 66 1 Paul Williams SS6728 Scotland Veteran, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 14:15 66 2 Stuart Dawson EE89815 Northumberland Veteran, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 14:15 66 3 Chris Booth EE46892 Yorkshire Veteran, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 14:15 66 4 Mervyn Redpath EE116426 Northumberland Veteran, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 14:15 66 5 Ian Roper EE123542 Derbyshire Veteran, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 14:15 67 1 Gary Boyd SS5392 Scotland Senior, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 14:15 67 2 Gordon Shankland SS4001 Scotland Veteran, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 14:15 67 3 Graham Nairn SS4562 Scotland Senior, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 14:15 67 4 Kenneth Jones SS4766 Senior, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 14:15 67 5 Donald MacSween SS6951 Scotland Senior, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 14:15 68 1 Richard Ryan EE128757 Devon Senior, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 14:15 68 2 Mark Stamper EE96760 Durham Senior, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 14:15 68 3 Paul Hurton EE104382 Lincolnshire Veteran, Mens
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 14:15 68 4 Competitor Suffolk Senior, Ladies
Thu 6th Jun, 2024 14:15 68 5 Andrew Heywood EE140237 Devon Senior, Mens