2024 European Down The Line - Bywell Shooting Ground

The current entries for this event are shown below:
Please note that where we’ve reserved positions / pegs for teams or those on our waiting lists that these will not appear on the overview. As such, any positions / pegs that  may appear to be missing are not available to book but will be allocated by us.

Date Squad Peg Name Number County Class Category
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 1 1 Competitor Lancashire Senior, Ladies
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 1 2 Ian Lobb EE144297 Cornwall Senior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 1 3 Bill Cumberlidge EE39880 Surrey Veteran, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 1 4 Mark Cumberlidge EE109912 Lincolnshire Senior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 1 5 Darren Crain EE145382 Hampshire Senior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 2 1 James Farrell EE136439 Yorkshire Senior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 2 2 David Garrett EE124724 Yorkshire Veteran, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 2 3 Graham Anderson EE127893 Yorkshire Veteran, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 2 4 John Titterington EE127613 Lancashire Veteran, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 2 5 Stephen Clark EE139807 Lancashire Veteran, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 3 1 Thomas Howe EE140124 Kent Senior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 3 2 Richard Adamson EE139559 Greater London Senior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 3 3 Paul Dunstane EE112670 Kent Veteran, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 3 4 Henry Sim NZ2280 Rest of World Junior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 3 5 Neil Rodrigues EE135917 Greater London Senior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 4 1 Christopher Morris EE103791 Cambridgeshire Senior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 4 2 Hazel Morris EE111933 Cambridgeshire Senior, Ladies
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 4 3 Allan Hilton EE25924 Norfolk Senior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 4 4 Cary Wesley NZ6972 Rest of World Senior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 4 5 Richard Morris EE111934 Cambridgeshire Senior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 5 1 Martin Jones WW2597 Wales (WW) Senior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 5 2 Paul Davies WW2719 Wales (WW) Senior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 5 3 Richard Millichamp WW1173 Wales (WW) Veteran, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 5 4 John Jones WW2596 Wales (WW) Senior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 5 5 David Baugh WW375 Wales (WW) Veteran, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 6 1 Roan Quinn II11525 Eire Senior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 6 2 Ian Biggins EE110007 Yorkshire Veteran, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 6 3 Paul Quinn II6721 Eire Senior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 6 4 Gavin Smith SS6093 Scotland Senior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 6 5 George Turnes EE90649 Northumberland Veteran, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 7 1 Elzbieta MacGreggor White EE141051 Lincolnshire Senior, Ladies
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 7 2 Lorrie Greening EE137724 Dorset Senior, Ladies
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 7 3 Toby Bean EE129088 Essex Senior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 7 4 Gordon Greening EE100552 Dorset Veteran, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 8 1 Phillip Morgan WW376 Wales (WW) Senior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 8 2 Graham Evans WW2910 Wales (WW) Senior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 8 3 Darren Morgan WW367 Wales (WW) Senior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 8 4 Rhys Morgan WW2939 Wales (WW) Senior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 8 5 Berri Munn WW3153 Wales (WW) Senior, Ladies
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 13 1 Competitor Suffolk Senior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 13 2 Richard Lewis WW2233 Wales (WW) Veteran, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 13 3 David Owen WW2824 Wales (WW) Senior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 13 4 SG McNamee II9156 Eire Senior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 13 5 Competitor Suffolk Senior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 14 1 John Barnett EE6247 Cheshire Veteran, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 14 2 Diana Barnett WW2621 Wales (WW) Veteran, Ladies
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 14 3 Russell Thomas WW1427 Wales (WW) Veteran, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 14 4 Sarah Milroy EE132049 Cheshire Senior, Ladies
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 14 5 Andrew Milroy EE147396 Cheshire Senior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 15 1 Competitor Eire Senior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 15 2 Competitor Eire
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 15 3 Competitor Eire
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 15 4 Jim Presly SS6731 Scotland Veteran, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 15 5 Paul Neal EE32440 Suffolk Senior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 16 1 Kristian Cardona EE146687 Rest of World Senior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 16 2 Mark Child EE128471 Yorkshire Senior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 16 3 Paul Osborne EE130791 Yorkshire Senior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 16 4 Joseph Attard EE148090 Rest of World Senior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 16 5 Paul Worthington EE128610 Yorkshire Veteran, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 17 1 Paul Williams SS6728 Scotland Veteran, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 17 2 Don MacKay SS6264 Scotland Senior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 17 3 Chris Booth EE46892 Yorkshire Veteran, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 17 4 Cameron Mackay SS6781 Scotland Colt, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 17 5 Ian Roper EE123542 Derbyshire Veteran, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 18 1 Glenn Jones EE16367 Durham Veteran, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 18 2 John Adams EE12635 Yorkshire Veteran, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 18 3 David Robinson EE80808 Yorkshire Veteran, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 18 4 Caroline Whitehead EE130306 Cumbria Veteran, Ladies
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 18 5 Brian Whitehead EE130305 Cumbria Veteran, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 19 1 Martin Clark EE116852 Yorkshire Veteran, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 19 2 Ian Patterson EE115291 Yorkshire Veteran, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 19 3 Philip Ward IM29 Veteran, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 19 4 John Davies WW3005 Wales (WW) Senior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 19 5 Gordon Shankland SS4001 Scotland Veteran, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 20 1 Paul Meakin EE111393 Nottinghamshire Senior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 20 2 Lee Wilcoxson EE129381 Nottinghamshire Senior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 20 3 Edward Armett EE142941 Nottinghamshire Junior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 20 4 Peter Armett EE88517 Nottinghamshire Senior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 20 5 John Mason EE133189 Veteran, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 21 1 Daniel Price EE133087 Senior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 21 2 Thomas Beer EE1955 Kent Veteran, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 21 3 Philip Mills WW1544 Wales (WW) Veteran, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 21 4 Iwan Mills WW2790 Wales (WW) Junior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 21 5 Oliver Collins WW682 Wales (WW) Senior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 22 1 Calum Willey EE145255 Lincolnshire Senior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 22 2 Nigel Chapman EE64228 Yorkshire Senior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 22 3 Michael Turner EE109672 Lancashire Senior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 22 4 William Logan EE8111 Essex Veteran, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 22 5 Karen Allen EE116558 Surrey Senior, Ladies
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 23 1 Cory Doble EE134655 Durham Junior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 23 2 Chun Ng EE146287 Greater London Senior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 23 5 Mark Delf EE132851 Northumberland Senior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 24 1 Trevor Peel EE51508 Yorkshire Veteran, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 24 2 Lucy Hall EE10460 Yorkshire Junior, Ladies
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 24 3 Michael Bovingdon EE126458 Berkshire Senior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 24 4 Rob Hall EE12999 Yorkshire Senior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 24 5 Nicholas Harris EE68373 Lancashire Veteran, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 29 1 Gordon Collins SS3081 Senior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 29 2 Paul Cannon EE9386 Cumbria Senior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 29 3 Enoch McCauley NI337C A Veteran, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 29 4 T DI Murro SS3431 Scotland Veteran, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 29 5 Sharon McCauley NI113MM B Veteran, Ladies
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 30 1 John Mackin SS6153 Scotland Veteran, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 30 2 Hugh MacDougall SS2940 Scotland Veteran, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 30 3 Eric McAllister SS1505 Scotland Veteran, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 30 4 Iain Hepburn SS1185 Senior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 30 5 William Buchanan SS1598 Scotland Senior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 31 1 Gerrald Sweet EE44635 Somerset Veteran, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 31 2 David Penty EE140587 Yorkshire Senior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 31 3 Ian Foster WW2890 Wales (WW) Veteran, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 31 4 Michael Davies WW2608 Wales (WW) Veteran, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 31 5 Andrew Gwynne WW2221 Wales (WW) Veteran, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 32 1 Martin Taylor EE119949 Somerset Senior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 32 2 Jeremy Ayshford EE128715 Gloucestershire Senior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 32 3 Anthony Dore EE31935 Somerset Veteran, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 32 4 Justine Howe EE141445 Somerset Senior, Ladies
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 09:30 32 5 Martin Howe EE110266 Somerset Veteran, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 12:00 37 1 Ivar McBay SS4205 Scotland Veteran, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 12:00 37 2 William Smith SS4319 Scotland Veteran, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 12:00 37 3 Richard Greenlaw SS4436 Scotland Senior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 12:00 37 4 Marcas Robertson SS6224 Scotland Senior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 12:00 37 5 David Caithness SS4176 Scotland Senior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 12:00 38 1 Angus MacDonald SS1746 Scotland Veteran, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 12:00 38 2 John Sinclair SS1647 Veteran, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 12:00 38 3 Alan Williams WW3013 Wales (WW) Senior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 12:00 38 4 J MacLellan SS1014 Scotland Senior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 12:00 38 5 Georgina Chamberlain EE145063 Cambridgeshire Senior, Ladies
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 12:00 39 1 Steven Pape EE95558 Cumbria Veteran, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 12:00 39 2 David Bell EE115868 Northumberland Veteran, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 12:00 39 3 Michael Ritson EE143276 Northumberland Senior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 12:00 39 5 Charlie Raughtenburg SSSS1117 C Super Veteran, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 12:00 40 1 Cliff Pain EE99155 Durham Veteran, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 12:00 40 2 Mitchell Hill EE139764 Essex Senior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 12:00 40 3 Stephen Marsh EE137032 Bedfordshire Veteran, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 12:00 40 4 Darryl Perry EE149939 Wales Senior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 12:00 40 5 David Whitehead EE128142 Cumbria Senior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 12:00 49 1 Lachlan Wallace NZ3237 Rest of World Junior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 12:00 49 2 Henry Wesley NZ2914 Rest of World Junior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 12:00 49 3 Lachlan Lovett NZ4027 A Junior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 12:00 53 1 Ross Armstrong NI164PP AA Senior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 12:00 53 2 James Armstrong NI473Y A Veteran, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 12:00 53 3 Shaun Pullman EE132899 Durham Veteran, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 12:00 53 5 Willey EE25271 Lincolnshire Veteran, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 12:00 54 1 David Priestman EE122880 Durham Veteran, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 12:00 54 2 Paul Sant EE125165 Cheshire Senior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 12:00 54 3 Jack Ruane EE129118 Senior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 12:00 54 4 Christopher Moule EE43566 Veteran, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 12:00 54 5 Shaun Gardener EE100330 Shropshire Senior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 12:00 55 1 Andrew McKeer EE107558 Kent Veteran, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 12:00 55 2 Junior Haynes EE141553 Greater London Senior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 12:00 55 3 Kenneth Newman EE107719 Kent Veteran, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 12:00 55 4 Alexander Bull EE114497 Surrey Senior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 12:00 55 5 Lloyd Bartley EE112089 Greater London Veteran, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 12:00 56 1 Christopher Welsh SS5217 Scotland Senior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 12:00 56 2 Harry Lufflum EE142495 Buckinghamshire Senior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 12:00 56 3 Steven Janes EE130245 Bedfordshire Senior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 12:00 56 4 Stephen Eley EE125207 Cambridgeshire Veteran, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 12:00 56 5 Stuart Whitehead EE108175 Lincolnshire Senior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 12:00 57 1 Roger Bidois NZ9516 Rest of World Veteran, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 12:00 57 2 Jon Beddis NZ1241 AA Senior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 12:00 57 3 James Sullivan NZ2139 AA Junior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 12:00 57 4 Karl Lapwood NZ03984 AA Senior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 12:00 57 5 Gavin Searle NZ1605 AA Super Veteran, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 12:00 61 1 Sheryl Anglem NZ7842 A Veteran, Ladies
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 12:00 61 2 Maddie France NZ4004 Rest of World Junior, Ladies
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 12:00 61 3 Angela Rigby NZ7543 A Senior, Ladies
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 14:30 69 1 Ellie Whitehead EE140816 Cumbria Junior, Ladies
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 14:30 69 2 Craig Hepburn A Senior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 14:30 69 3 John Pocock SS6787 Scotland Senior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 14:30 69 4 Edward Jedan SS6540 Scotland Senior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 14:30 70 1 Competitor Senior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 14:30 70 2 Peter Hancock EE109234 Yorkshire Veteran, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 14:30 70 3 Mark Stamper EE96760 Durham Senior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 14:30 70 4 Alasdair McDonell SS3621 Scotland Senior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 14:30 70 5 Billy Chambers EE109576 Essex Senior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 14:30 71 1 Robin Campbell NI425j A Senior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 14:30 71 2 Caroline Stanbrook EE112079 Buckinghamshire Veteran, Ladies
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 14:30 71 3 Peter Relph EE105605 Cheshire Senior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 14:30 71 4 David Stanbrook EE112080 Buckinghamshire Senior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 14:30 71 5 Jane Hitchmough EE105606 Cheshire Senior, Ladies
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 14:30 72 1 Christopher Jones EE1 Northumberland Senior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 14:30 72 2 Alex Harris EE124605 Leicestershire Senior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 14:30 72 3 Samuel Maling EE138147 Leicestershire Junior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 14:30 72 4 Markie Van Allen EE143861 Leicestershire Senior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 14:30 72 5 Connor Harris EE127753 Leicestershire Senior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 14:30 81 1 John Harkness NZ7623 AA Veteran, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 14:30 81 2 Grant Wallace NZ4812 AA Veteran, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 14:30 81 3 DARRYL REMNANT NZ9601 Rest of World
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 14:30 85 1 John Aldous EE58140 Suffolk Veteran, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 14:30 85 2 John Malden EE82867 Kent Veteran, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 14:30 85 3 Clooney John IIL195 AA Senior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 14:30 85 4 Nicky Waghorne EE102791 Kent Senior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 14:30 86 1 Tom Robinson EE90911 Cumbria Senior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 14:30 86 2 Mike Hartley EE118693 Lancashire Veteran, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 14:30 86 3 Russell Holden EE7228 Lancashire Veteran, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 14:30 86 4 Lewis Holden EE129664 Lancashire Senior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 14:30 86 5 Garry Sayles EE119513 Yorkshire Veteran, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 14:30 87 1 Patrick Lawrence II11109 Eire Senior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 14:30 87 2 Michael Lawrence II11108 Eire Senior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 14:30 87 3 Terry Kelly II10247 Eire Senior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 14:30 87 4 Edward Coleman II209 Eire Veteran, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 14:30 87 5 Kevin MacKay SS4378 Scotland Senior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 14:30 88 1 Joe Turner EE139613 Nottinghamshire Junior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 14:30 88 3 Clive Weston EE67724 Derbyshire Veteran, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 14:30 88 4 Paul Hurton EE104382 Lincolnshire Veteran, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 14:30 88 5 David Weston EE106227 Derbyshire Senior, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 14:30 93 2 Stuart Bell NZ9135 A Super Veteran, Mens
Wed 10th Jul, 2024 14:30 93 3 Graeme Williams NZ1224 Rest of World Veteran, Mens