2024 English Open English Skeet - National Clay Shooting Centre

The current entries for this event are shown below:
Please note that where we’ve reserved positions / pegs for teams or those on our waiting lists that these will not appear on the overview. As such, any positions / pegs that  may appear to be missing are not available to book but will be allocated by us.

Date Squad Peg Name Number County Class Category
Sat 25th May, 2024 09:00 17 1 Competitor Hampshire Senior, Mens
Sat 25th May, 2024 09:00 17 2 Charlie Faulds EE131007 Hampshire AA Junior, Mens
Sat 25th May, 2024 09:00 17 3 Richard Faulds EE187 Hampshire AA Senior, Mens
Sat 25th May, 2024 09:00 17 4 Carl Vickers EE43770 Cheshire AA Senior, Mens
Sat 25th May, 2024 09:00 17 5 Sean Hopper EE126277 Kent C Veteran, Mens
Sat 25th May, 2024 09:20 18 1 Competitor Cambridgeshire AA Junior, Mens
Sat 25th May, 2024 09:20 18 2 Martin Brister EE87729 Sussex A Veteran, Mens
Sat 25th May, 2024 09:20 18 3 Guy Franklin EE99866 Sussex AA Senior, Mens
Sat 25th May, 2024 09:20 18 4 Competitor Nottinghamshire B Senior, Mens
Sat 25th May, 2024 09:20 18 5 Competitor Cambridgeshire A Senior, Mens
Sat 25th May, 2024 09:40 19 1 Martyn Fleming EE31975 Hampshire AA Veteran, Mens
Sat 25th May, 2024 09:40 19 2 Ken Smith EE94379 Oxfordshire A Veteran, Mens
Sat 25th May, 2024 09:40 19 3 Eric Sumner EE10163 Hampshire A Veteran, Mens
Sat 25th May, 2024 09:40 19 4 Sue Payne EE109516 Berkshire C Veteran, Ladies
Sat 25th May, 2024 09:40 19 5 Chris Budd EE147655 Berkshire B Senior, Mens
Sat 25th May, 2024 10:00 20 1 Camron Barr SS6901 Scotland C Colt, Mens
Sat 25th May, 2024 10:00 20 2 Daniel Napier SS6699 Scotland AA Senior, Mens
Sat 25th May, 2024 10:00 20 3 Graham Cork EE73902 Cornwall A Veteran, Mens
Sat 25th May, 2024 10:00 20 4 William Napier SS6698 Scotland B Veteran, Mens
Sat 25th May, 2024 10:00 20 5 Graham Pallot EE112769 B Veteran, Mens
Sat 25th May, 2024 10:20 21 1 Peter Chester EE95471 Wiltshire AA Senior, Mens
Sat 25th May, 2024 10:20 21 2 Alexander Bayley EE138746 A Senior, Mens
Sat 25th May, 2024 10:20 21 3 Iain Barette EE112612 A Veteran, Mens
Sat 25th May, 2024 10:20 21 4 Ian Gordon EE121009 C Veteran, Mens
Sat 25th May, 2024 10:20 21 5 Peter Brushett EE123931 Dorset A Senior, Mens
Sat 25th May, 2024 10:40 22 1 Mathew Huxtable EE141968 Kent B Colt, Mens
Sat 25th May, 2024 10:40 22 2 Jon-Paul Huxtable EE129387 Kent B Senior, Mens
Sat 25th May, 2024 10:40 22 3 Alison Coupe EE140628 Norfolk A Senior, Ladies
Sat 25th May, 2024 10:40 22 4 Jackie Martin EE48799 Essex B Veteran, Ladies
Sat 25th May, 2024 10:40 22 5 Gary Bridger EE46546 Essex A Veteran, Mens
Sat 25th May, 2024 11:00 23 1 Michael Pickett EE136123 Essex C Veteran, Mens
Sat 25th May, 2024 11:00 23 2 Nigel Cullinane EE138657 Essex A Senior, Mens
Sat 25th May, 2024 11:00 23 3 Competitor Shropshire A Senior, Mens
Sat 25th May, 2024 11:00 23 4 Mark Christian EE122272 Kent AA Veteran, Mens
Sat 25th May, 2024 11:00 23 5 Lee Monk EE1976 Hertfordshire B Senior, Mens
Sat 25th May, 2024 11:20 24 1 Harry Peart EE39125 Durham B Veteran, Mens
Sat 25th May, 2024 11:20 24 2 Martin Ferrett EE22032 Gloucestershire B Senior, Mens
Sat 25th May, 2024 11:20 24 3 Andrew Nicol SS6546 Scotland A Senior, Mens
Sat 25th May, 2024 11:20 24 4 Robert Clarke WW777 Wales (WW) Veteran, Mens
Sat 25th May, 2024 11:20 24 5 Richard King EE24962 Dorset AA Senior, Mens
Sat 25th May, 2024 11:40 25 1 Becky King SS6875 Scotland AA Senior, Ladies
Sat 25th May, 2024 11:40 25 2 Christopher Sockalingam SS5343 A Senior, Ladies
Sat 25th May, 2024 11:40 25 3 David Paterson SS6233 Scotland B Veteran, Mens
Sat 25th May, 2024 11:40 25 4 Book this space
Sat 25th May, 2024 11:40 25 5 Book this space
Sat 25th May, 2024 12:00 26 1 Patrick Jones EE124346 Kent A Veteran, Mens
Sat 25th May, 2024 12:00 26 2 Terry Blaney EE14484 Kent C Veteran, Mens
Sat 25th May, 2024 12:00 26 3 Andy Wellard EE29446 Kent B Veteran, Mens
Sat 25th May, 2024 12:00 26 4 Paul Adley EE87081 Kent B Veteran, Mens
Sat 25th May, 2024 12:00 26 5 James Milne EE141804 Wiltshire Veteran, Mens
Sat 25th May, 2024 12:20 27 1 John Ross SS3854 A Veteran, Mens
Sat 25th May, 2024 12:20 27 2 Graham Anstey EE90965 Dorset AA Veteran, Mens
Sat 25th May, 2024 12:20 27 3 Wilfred Curtis EE36619 Somerset Veteran, Mens
Sat 25th May, 2024 12:20 27 4 Nick Riley EE103370 Hampshire C Veteran, Mens
Sat 25th May, 2024 12:20 27 5 Tony Coulstock EE107036 Kent AA Senior, Mens
Sat 25th May, 2024 12:40 28 1 Jamie Brightman EE43085 Kent AA Senior, Mens
Sat 25th May, 2024 12:40 28 2 Ronald Crichton SS6504 Scotland A Senior, Mens
Sat 25th May, 2024 12:40 28 3 Hannah Gibson EE108958 Sussex AA Senior, Ladies
Sat 25th May, 2024 12:40 28 4 Kieran Devine SS6998 Scotland B Senior, Mens
Sat 25th May, 2024 12:40 28 5 Brian Gibson EE98291 Sussex AA Senior, Mens
Sat 25th May, 2024 13:00 29 1 Paul Nelson SS4309 Scotland A Senior, Mens
Sat 25th May, 2024 13:00 29 2 Becky Kibble SS6262 Scotland AA Senior, Ladies
Sat 25th May, 2024 13:00 29 3 Richard Kibble SS2494 Scotland B Veteran, Mens
Sat 25th May, 2024 13:00 29 4 David Friel SS5088 Scotland A Senior, Mens
Sat 25th May, 2024 13:00 29 5 James Maclean SS6496 Scotland A Senior, Mens
Sat 25th May, 2024 13:20 30 1 Courtney Crichton SS6505 Scotland A Senior, Ladies
Sat 25th May, 2024 13:20 30 2 John Spademan EE125159 Northamptonshire AA Senior, Mens
Sat 25th May, 2024 13:20 30 3 Daren Parsons EE47836 Suffolk AA Senior, Mens
Sat 25th May, 2024 13:20 30 4 Robert Manning EE50249 Suffolk A Veteran, Mens
Sat 25th May, 2024 13:20 30 5 Michael Hodgins EE65437 Devon C Senior, Mens
Sat 25th May, 2024 13:40 31 1 Tristan Sell EE143556 Berkshire B Junior, Mens
Sat 25th May, 2024 13:40 31 2 Competitor Suffolk C Veteran, Mens
Sat 25th May, 2024 13:40 31 3 Competitor Suffolk A Senior, Mens
Sat 25th May, 2024 13:40 31 4 Peter Cook EE5051 Cambridgeshire A Veteran, Mens
Sat 25th May, 2024 13:40 31 5 Tony Randall EE71003 Cambridgeshire C Veteran, Mens
Sat 25th May, 2024 14:00 32 1 Alan Ribbens EE51771 Kent A Senior, Mens
Sat 25th May, 2024 14:00 32 2 Tracy Lowrie EE138498 Essex A Senior, Ladies
Sat 25th May, 2024 14:00 32 3 John Lowrie EE138497 Essex A Senior, Mens
Sat 25th May, 2024 14:00 32 4 Adrian Last EE87651 Suffolk B Veteran, Mens
Sat 25th May, 2024 14:00 32 5 James Center SS5374 Scotland B Veteran, Mens
Sat 25th May, 2024 14:20 33 1 Book this space
Sat 25th May, 2024 14:20 33 2 Stephen Gardner EE147118 Sussex Senior, Mens
Sat 25th May, 2024 14:20 33 3 Book this space
Sat 25th May, 2024 14:20 33 4 Aldo Morello EE87551 Berkshire B Senior, Mens
Sat 25th May, 2024 14:20 33 5 Book this space
Sat 25th May, 2024 14:40 34 1 Book this space
Sat 25th May, 2024 14:40 34 2 Book this space
Sat 25th May, 2024 14:40 34 3 Book this space
Sat 25th May, 2024 14:40 34 4 Book this space
Sat 25th May, 2024 14:40 34 5 Book this space
Sat 25th May, 2024 15:00 35 1 Book this space
Sat 25th May, 2024 15:00 35 2 Roy Partridge WW2527 Wales (WW) B Veteran, Mens
Sat 25th May, 2024 15:00 35 3 David Roling EE123649 Warwickshire AA Senior, Mens
Sat 25th May, 2024 15:00 35 4 Rebecca Hunt EE136673 Cheshire Senior, Ladies
Sat 25th May, 2024 15:00 35 5 Howard Parker EE140081 Gloucestershire C Veteran, Mens
Sat 25th May, 2024 15:20 36 1 Book this space
Sat 25th May, 2024 15:20 36 2 Book this space
Sat 25th May, 2024 15:20 36 3 Book this space
Sat 25th May, 2024 15:20 36 4 Book this space
Sat 25th May, 2024 15:20 36 5 Book this space
Sat 25th May, 2024 15:40 37 1 Alice Marks EE144975 Warwickshire A Junior, Ladies
Sat 25th May, 2024 15:40 37 2 Brad Cole EE140402 Kent C Junior, Mens
Sat 25th May, 2024 15:40 37 3 Victor Annand EE28 Lancashire Veteran, Mens
Sat 25th May, 2024 15:40 37 4 Meghan Ryan EE146452 Warwickshire C Senior, Ladies
Sat 25th May, 2024 15:40 37 5 Lauren Oakes EE147897 Staffordshire Senior, Ladies
Sun 26th May, 2024 09:00 42 1 Jonathan Belcher EE139943 Somerset B Senior, Mens
Sun 26th May, 2024 09:00 42 2 Michael Phypers EE107822 Somerset AA Veteran, Mens
Sun 26th May, 2024 09:00 42 3 David Howe EE114613 Somerset B Veteran, Mens
Sun 26th May, 2024 09:00 42 4 David Cooper EE145049 Wiltshire A Senior, Mens
Sun 26th May, 2024 09:00 42 5 Dan Crowley EE128523 Surrey B Senior, Mens
Sun 26th May, 2024 09:20 43 1 Peter Stanton-Hope EE118667 Essex AA Veteran, Mens
Sun 26th May, 2024 09:20 43 2 Glenn Adaway EE5107 Berkshire B Veteran, Mens
Sun 26th May, 2024 09:20 43 3 Sandra Harman EE142785 Berkshire C Senior, Ladies
Sun 26th May, 2024 09:20 43 4 Alfie Tibbles EE131644 Hertfordshire A Junior, Mens
Sun 26th May, 2024 09:20 43 5 John Dunne EE113258 Cornwall A Senior, Mens
Sun 26th May, 2024 09:40 44 1 Bruce Bulmer EE66687 Northamptonshire C Veteran, Mens
Sun 26th May, 2024 09:40 44 2 Terry Herbert EE122961 Buckinghamshire A Veteran, Mens
Sun 26th May, 2024 09:40 44 3 Daniel Adams EE137897 Buckinghamshire Senior, Mens
Sun 26th May, 2024 09:40 44 4 Nicholas White EE143122 Hertfordshire Veteran, Mens
Sun 26th May, 2024 09:40 44 5 Jon Stephens EE140139 Cornwall B Senior, Mens
Sun 26th May, 2024 10:00 45 1 Callum Jones EE126835 Warwickshire AA Senior, Mens
Sun 26th May, 2024 10:00 45 2 Charlotte Franklin EE136310 Northamptonshire C Senior, Ladies
Sun 26th May, 2024 10:00 45 3 Megan Jones EE127751 Warwickshire A Senior, Ladies
Sun 26th May, 2024 10:00 45 4 Richard Schutte EE140558 Yorkshire C Senior, Mens
Sun 26th May, 2024 10:00 45 5 Sahira Schutte EE140565 Yorkshire Senior, Ladies
Sun 26th May, 2024 10:20 46 1 Mark Porter EE135618 Lincolnshire A Senior, Mens
Sun 26th May, 2024 10:20 46 2 Martin Walmsley EE128767 Staffordshire AA Senior, Mens
Sun 26th May, 2024 10:20 46 3 Kian Maher EE140905 Staffordshire AA Junior, Mens
Sun 26th May, 2024 10:20 46 4 Tom Clifford EE134547 Nottinghamshire AA Senior, Mens
Sun 26th May, 2024 10:20 46 5 Neil Orr EE70648 Nottinghamshire AA Senior, Mens
Sun 26th May, 2024 10:40 47 1 Allen Warren EE25988 Nottinghamshire AA Veteran, Mens
Sun 26th May, 2024 10:40 47 2 Christian Bethell EE121252 Cheshire AA Senior, Mens
Sun 26th May, 2024 10:40 47 3 Gary Cooke EE90969 Yorkshire AA Senior, Mens
Sun 26th May, 2024 10:40 47 4 Colin Taylor EE145666 Nottinghamshire B Veteran, Mens
Sun 26th May, 2024 10:40 47 5 Leon Gill EE127545 Northamptonshire AA Senior, Mens
Sun 26th May, 2024 11:00 48 1 Dave Hendon EE16985 Essex AA Senior, Mens
Sun 26th May, 2024 11:00 48 2 Alejandro Garcia-Mayol EE118321 Essex AA Senior, Mens
Sun 26th May, 2024 11:00 48 3 Graham Turner EE15327 Essex A Senior, Mens
Sun 26th May, 2024 11:00 48 4 David Pummell EE35028 Essex A Veteran, Mens
Sun 26th May, 2024 11:00 48 5 Raymond Simmons EE103976 Essex A Veteran, Mens
Sun 26th May, 2024 11:20 49 1 Sonny Bowman EE135199 Northamptonshire A Junior, Mens
Sun 26th May, 2024 11:20 49 2 Luke Sanders EE99421 A Senior, Mens
Sun 26th May, 2024 11:20 49 3 Competitor Oxfordshire B Veteran, Mens
Sun 26th May, 2024 11:20 49 4 Adam Hallybone EE136363 Cambridgeshire A Senior, Mens
Sun 26th May, 2024 11:20 49 5 Neal Hallybone EE29982 Bedfordshire B Veteran, Mens
Sun 26th May, 2024 11:40 50 1 Joanne Knapman EE138090 Gloucestershire B Senior, Ladies
Sun 26th May, 2024 11:40 50 2 Martin Knapman EE136936 Gloucestershire C Veteran, Mens
Sun 26th May, 2024 11:40 50 3 Chris Lancaster EE98359 Yorkshire A Veteran, Ladies
Sun 26th May, 2024 11:40 50 4 Robert Jones EE51136 Lancashire B Veteran, Mens
Sun 26th May, 2024 11:40 50 5 Dale Cross EE146501 Nottinghamshire B Senior, Mens
Sun 26th May, 2024 12:00 51 1 Andrew Cutter EE131471 Essex B Senior, Mens
Sun 26th May, 2024 12:00 51 2 Arthur Cutter EE145365 Essex C Colt, Mens
Sun 26th May, 2024 12:00 51 3 Alan Parkin WW1979 Wales (WW) B Veteran, Mens
Sun 26th May, 2024 12:00 51 4 Martin Faint EE134001 Essex C Senior, Mens
Sun 26th May, 2024 12:00 51 5 Richard Charlesworth EE132124 Yorkshire A Senior, Mens
Sun 26th May, 2024 12:20 52 1 Matthew Morgan EE141164 Warwickshire AA Senior, Mens
Sun 26th May, 2024 12:20 52 2 Michael Russell EE44316 Northamptonshire A Veteran, Mens
Sun 26th May, 2024 12:20 52 3 Isabel Russell EE122908 Northamptonshire A Senior, Ladies
Sun 26th May, 2024 12:20 52 4 George Billington EE141839 Essex B Junior, Mens
Sun 26th May, 2024 12:20 52 5 Gill Billington EE65623 Essex B Senior, Ladies
Sun 26th May, 2024 12:40 53 1 Neil Faulkner EE37127 Northamptonshire AA Veteran, Mens
Sun 26th May, 2024 12:40 53 2 Richard Faulkner EE149512 Northamptonshire Senior, Mens
Sun 26th May, 2024 12:40 53 3 Alfie Faulkner EE148561 Northamptonshire Colt, Mens
Sun 26th May, 2024 12:40 53 4 Stuart Lobley EE113904 Northamptonshire A Veteran, Mens
Sun 26th May, 2024 12:40 53 5 Isabel Cartlidge EE142110 Cheshire A Junior, Ladies
Sun 26th May, 2024 13:00 54 1 Andrew Lea EE104115 Northamptonshire AA Senior, Mens
Sun 26th May, 2024 13:00 54 2 Paul Tudge EE102254 Gloucestershire AA Senior, Mens
Sun 26th May, 2024 13:00 54 3 Stephen Eldridge EE60890 Devon A Senior, Mens
Sun 26th May, 2024 13:00 54 4 Stuart Dawson EE133501 Devon B Senior, Mens
Sun 26th May, 2024 13:00 54 5 Douglas Moore EE8494 Lincolnshire A Veteran, Mens
Sun 26th May, 2024 13:20 55 1 Luke De Alberdi EE148673 Somerset B Senior, Mens
Sun 26th May, 2024 13:20 55 2 Henry Lungley EE134111 Suffolk AA Junior, Mens
Sun 26th May, 2024 13:20 55 3 Andrew Parsons EE112822 Yorkshire AA Veteran, Mens
Sun 26th May, 2024 13:20 55 4 Peter Taylor EE129003 Derbyshire B Veteran, Mens
Sun 26th May, 2024 13:20 55 5 Samantha Rhodes EE129781 Derbyshire AA Senior, Ladies
Sun 26th May, 2024 13:40 56 1 Michael Kite EE135108 Kent A Senior, Mens
Sun 26th May, 2024 13:40 56 2 Nathan Hammond EE149218 Kent C Senior, Mens
Sun 26th May, 2024 13:40 56 3 Albert Taylor EE118869 Cambridgeshire A Veteran, Mens
Sun 26th May, 2024 13:40 56 4 Mark Newton EE148254 Yorkshire B Senior, Mens
Sun 26th May, 2024 13:40 56 5 Josh Barker EE148253 Yorkshire C Senior, Mens