2024 British Open English Skeet - Nottingham & District Shooting Ground

The current entries for this event are shown below:
Please note that where we’ve reserved positions / pegs for teams or those on our waiting lists that these will not appear on the overview. As such, any positions / pegs that  may appear to be missing are not available to book but will be allocated by us.

Date Squad Peg Name Number County Class Category
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 09:00 26 1 Book this space
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 09:00 26 2 Joe Clarke EE128880 Berkshire A Senior, Mens
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 09:00 26 3 Craig Hemingway EE142505 Nottinghamshire C Senior, Mens
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 09:00 26 4 Ben Stubbins EE101208 Derbyshire A Senior, Mens
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 09:00 26 5 Steve Crowther EE103291 Derbyshire B Veteran, Mens
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 09:20 27 1 Competitor Cambridgeshire AA Junior, Mens
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 09:20 27 2 Competitor Cambridgeshire A Senior, Mens
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 09:20 27 3 Stuart Thomas EE35750 Warwickshire B Veteran, Mens
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 09:20 27 4 Paul Fallon EE101569 Warwickshire A Veteran, Mens
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 09:20 27 5 Book this space
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 09:40 28 1 Dale Houghton EE98709 Lincolnshire A Senior, Mens
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 09:40 28 2 Andrew Harvey EE85130 Lincolnshire AA Senior, Mens
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 09:40 28 3 Marvin Houghton EE98708 Lincolnshire B Veteran, Mens
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 09:40 28 4 Competitor Cambridgeshire C Veteran, Mens
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 09:40 28 5 Book this space
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 10:00 29 1 Mark Atherton EE139817 Suffolk B Senior, Mens
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 10:00 29 2 Linda Pearson EE103539 Yorkshire B Senior, Ladies
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 10:00 29 3 Connor Davies EE145276 C Colt, Mens
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 10:00 29 4 Bernie Polley EE105588 Suffolk A Veteran, Mens
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 10:00 29 5 Competitor Nottinghamshire B Senior, Mens
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 10:20 30 1 Peter Chester EE95471 Wiltshire AA Senior, Mens
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 10:20 30 2 Alexander Bayley EE138746 A Senior, Mens
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 10:20 30 3 Tristan Hockey EE31104 Kent AA Junior, Mens
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 10:20 30 4 Iain Barette EE112612 A Veteran, Mens
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 10:20 30 5 Peter Brushett EE123931 Dorset A Senior, Mens
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 10:40 31 1 John Ross SS3854 B Veteran, Mens
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 10:40 31 2 Sandra Harman EE142785 Berkshire C Senior, Ladies
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 10:40 31 3 Alison Coupe EE140628 Norfolk A Senior, Ladies
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 10:40 31 4 Jackie Martin EE48799 Essex B Veteran, Ladies
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 10:40 31 5 Gary Bridger EE46546 Essex A Veteran, Mens
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 11:00 32 1 Robert Fretwell WW3163 Wales (WW) A Senior, Mens
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 11:00 32 2 Ronald Crichton SS6504 Scotland A Senior, Mens
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 11:00 32 3 John Dunne EE113258 Cornwall A Senior, Mens
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 11:00 32 4 Kieran Devine SS6998 Scotland B Senior, Mens
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 11:00 32 5 Lee Downing EE139311 Shropshire A Senior, Mens
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 11:20 33 1 Courtney Crichton SS6505 Scotland A Senior, Ladies
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 11:20 33 2 Competitor Shropshire A Senior, Mens
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 11:20 33 3 Martin Ferrett EE22032 Gloucestershire B Senior, Mens
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 11:20 33 4 Lauren Oakes EE147897 Staffordshire C Senior, Ladies
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 11:20 33 5 Leon Gill EE127545 Northamptonshire AA Senior, Mens
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 11:40 34 1 Harry Peart EE39125 Durham B Veteran, Mens
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 11:40 34 2 Barry Bell EE97871 Cumbria A Senior, Mens
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 11:40 34 3 Jon-Paul Huxtable EE129387 Kent B Senior, Mens
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 11:40 34 4 Mathew Huxtable EE141968 Kent B Colt, Mens
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 11:40 34 5 Wendy Taylor SS5437 A Veteran, Ladies
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 12:00 35 1 Michael Russell EE44316 Northamptonshire AA Veteran, Mens
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 12:00 35 2 Competitor Suffolk A Senior, Mens
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 12:00 35 3 Competitor Suffolk C Veteran, Mens
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 12:00 35 4 Isabel Russell EE122908 Northamptonshire AA Senior, Ladies
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 12:00 35 5 Meghan Ryan EE146452 Warwickshire C Senior, Ladies
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 12:20 36 1 Paul Haworth EE125393 Lancashire B Senior, Mens
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 12:20 36 2 Colin Babcock EE129386 Cheshire A Senior, Mens
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 12:20 36 3 Eric Wagstaff EE94859 Cheshire B Veteran, Mens
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 12:20 36 4 Sarah Love EE138239 Cheshire B Senior, Ladies
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 12:20 36 5 Ian Hayes EE105434 Merseyside A Veteran, Mens
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 12:40 37 1 Chris Budd EE147655 Berkshire B Senior, Mens
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 12:40 37 2 Ross Nabney EE52646 Cheshire A Veteran, Mens
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 12:40 37 3 Peter Bridger EE27558 Shropshire B Veteran, Mens
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 12:40 37 4 Peter Cook EE5051 Cambridgeshire A Veteran, Mens
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 12:40 37 5 Tony Randall EE71003 Cambridgeshire C Veteran, Mens
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 13:00 38 1 Paul Nelson SS4309 Scotland A Senior, Mens
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 13:00 38 2 David Friel SS5088 Scotland A Senior, Mens
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 13:00 38 3 Becky Kibble SS6262 Scotland AA Senior, Ladies
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 13:00 38 4 Richard Kibble SS2494 Scotland B Veteran, Mens
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 13:00 38 5 James Maclean SS6496 Scotland A Senior, Mens
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 13:20 39 1 Patrick Jones EE124346 Kent A Veteran, Mens
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 13:20 39 2 Terry Blaney EE14484 Kent C Veteran, Mens
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 13:20 39 3 Daren Parsons EE47836 Suffolk AA Senior, Mens
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 13:20 39 4 Robert Manning EE50249 Suffolk A Veteran, Mens
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 13:20 39 5 Raymond Simmons EE103976 Essex A Veteran, Mens
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 13:40 40 1 Robert Denoon EE83413 Nottinghamshire A Senior, Mens
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 13:40 40 2 Robert Tucker EE18115 Leicestershire A Veteran, Mens
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 13:40 40 3 Richard Schutte EE140558 Yorkshire C Senior, Mens
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 13:40 40 4 Jonathan Cain EE53934 Yorkshire AA Senior, Mens
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 13:40 40 5 Colin Smith EE36730 Yorkshire B Veteran, Mens
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 14:00 41 1 John Lowrie EE138497 Essex AA Senior, Mens
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 14:00 41 2 Tracy Lowrie EE138498 Essex A Senior, Ladies
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 14:00 41 3 Alan Ribbens EE51771 Kent A Senior, Mens
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 14:00 41 4 Adrian Last EE87651 Suffolk B Veteran, Mens
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 14:00 41 5 James Center SS5374 Scotland B Veteran, Mens
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 14:20 42 1 Nigel Farebrother EE250 Lancashire Veteran, Mens
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 14:20 42 2 Rebecca Hunt EE136673 Cheshire B Senior, Ladies
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 14:20 42 3 Michael Pickett EE136123 Essex C Veteran, Mens
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 14:20 42 4 Nigel Cullinane EE138657 Essex A Senior, Mens
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 14:20 42 5 Rachael Bowen-Matthews IM57 A Senior, Ladies
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 14:40 43 1 Brandon Smith EE127009 AA Senior, Mens
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 14:40 43 2 Roy Spooner EE100857 B Veteran, Mens
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 14:40 43 3 Phil Mackison EE146357 C Senior, Mens
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 14:40 43 4 Karen Mackison EE147409 C Senior, Ladies
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 14:40 43 5 Sarah Johnson EE135341 Derbyshire C Veteran, Ladies
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 15:00 44 1 Competitor Kent AA Senior, Mens
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 15:00 44 2 Catherine Smalley EE141352 Nottinghamshire A Senior, Ladies
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 15:00 44 3 David Roling EE123649 Warwickshire AA Senior, Mens
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 15:00 44 4 Phil Gray EE103289 Cambridgeshire Senior, Mens
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 15:00 44 5 Reid EE68439 Leicestershire B Senior, Mens
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 09:00 51 1 Samantha Rhodes EE129781 Derbyshire AA Senior, Ladies
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 09:00 51 2 Peter Taylor EE129003 Derbyshire B Veteran, Mens
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 09:00 51 3 Jon Stephens EE140139 Cornwall B Senior, Mens
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 09:00 51 4 Michael Kite EE135108 Kent A Senior, Mens
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 09:00 51 5 Michael Gilligan EE103301 Derbyshire Senior, Mens
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 09:20 52 1 Alejandro Garcia-Mayol EE118321 Essex AA Senior, Mens
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 09:20 52 2 Dave Hendon EE16985 Essex AA Senior, Mens
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 09:20 52 3 Graham Turner EE15327 Essex A Senior, Mens
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 09:20 52 4 David Pummell EE35028 Essex A Veteran, Mens
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 09:20 52 5 John Spademan EE125159 Northamptonshire AA Senior, Mens
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 09:40 53 1 Peter Cook EE124089 Nottinghamshire B Veteran, Mens
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 09:40 53 2 Competitor Norfolk AA Senior, Mens
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 09:40 53 3 Hannah Gibson EE108958 Sussex AA Senior, Ladies
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 09:40 53 4 Brian Gibson EE98291 Sussex AA Senior, Mens
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 09:40 53 5 Penny Spademan EE49973 Northamptonshire C Veteran, Ladies
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 10:00 54 1 Book this space
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 10:00 54 2 Colin Taylor EE145666 Nottinghamshire B Veteran, Mens
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 10:00 54 3 Andrew Nicol SS6546 Scotland A Senior, Mens
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 10:00 54 4 Becky King SS6875 Scotland AA Senior, Ladies
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 10:00 54 5 Neil Orr EE70648 Nottinghamshire AA Senior, Mens
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 10:20 55 1 Matthew Morgan EE141164 Warwickshire AA Senior, Mens
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 10:20 55 2 David Hornby EE11507 Lancashire A Veteran, Mens
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 10:20 55 3 Christopher Sockalingam SS5343 A Senior, Ladies
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 10:20 55 4 Daniel Napier SS6699 Scotland AA Senior, Mens
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 10:20 55 5 Isabel Cartlidge EE142110 Cheshire A Junior, Ladies
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 10:40 56 1 Mark Porter EE135618 Lincolnshire A Senior, Mens
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 10:40 56 2 Charlotte Franklin EE136310 Northamptonshire C Senior, Ladies
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 10:40 56 3 Martin Walmsley EE128767 Staffordshire AA Senior, Mens
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 10:40 56 4 Kian Maher EE140905 Staffordshire AA Junior, Mens
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 10:40 56 5 Tom Clifford EE134547 Nottinghamshire AA Senior, Mens
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 11:00 57 1 Sonny Bowman EE135199 Northamptonshire A Junior, Mens
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 11:00 57 2 Blair Fletcher SS6685 Scotland A Senior, Mens
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 11:00 57 3 David Paterson SS6233 Scotland B Veteran, Mens
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 11:00 57 4 Peter Stanton-Hope EE118667 Essex AA Veteran, Mens
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 11:00 57 5 David Tavernor WW2482 Wales (WW) A Veteran, Mens
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 11:20 58 1 Joanne Knapman EE138090 Gloucestershire B Senior, Ladies
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 11:20 58 2 Martin Knapman EE136936 Gloucestershire B Veteran, Mens
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 11:20 58 3 Dale Cross EE146501 Nottinghamshire B Senior, Mens
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 11:20 58 4 Mark Savins EE99006 Oxfordshire B Veteran, Mens
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 11:20 58 5 Peter Hancock EE109234 Yorkshire B Veteran, Mens
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 11:40 59 1 Clayton Harris SS4592 Scotland AA Senior, Mens
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 11:40 59 2 Colin Dean EE126858 Durham C Veteran, Mens
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 11:40 59 3 Book this space
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 11:40 59 4 Chris Lancaster EE98359 Yorkshire A Veteran, Ladies
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 11:40 59 5 Robert Jones EE51136 Lancashire B Veteran, Mens
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 12:00 60 1 Douglas Moore EE8494 Lincolnshire AA Veteran, Mens
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 12:00 60 2 Robert Croydon EE114768 Nottinghamshire A Senior, Mens
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 12:00 60 3 Bill Moussalli EE56374 Cornwall AA Veteran, Mens
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 12:00 60 4 Adam Hallybone EE136363 Cambridgeshire A Senior, Mens
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 12:00 60 5 Neal Hallybone EE29982 Bedfordshire B Veteran, Mens
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 12:20 61 1 Neil Faulkner EE37127 Northamptonshire AA Veteran, Mens
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 12:20 61 2 Richard Faulkner EE149512 Northamptonshire C Senior, Mens
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 12:20 61 3 Stuart Lobley EE113904 Northamptonshire A Veteran, Mens
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 12:20 61 4 Alfie Faulkner EE148561 Northamptonshire C Colt, Mens
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 12:20 61 5 John Toombs EE141521 Lincolnshire C Veteran, Mens
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 12:40 62 1 Callum Jones EE126835 Warwickshire AA Senior, Mens
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 12:40 62 2 Luke Sanders EE99421 A Senior, Mens
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 12:40 62 3 Megan Jones EE127751 Warwickshire A Senior, Ladies
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 12:40 62 4 Alice Marks EE144975 Warwickshire A Junior, Ladies
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 12:40 62 5 Christian Bethell EE121252 Cheshire AA Senior, Mens
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 13:00 63 1 David Billington EE9098 Essex AA Veteran, Mens
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 13:00 63 2 George Billington EE141839 Essex B Junior, Mens
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 13:00 63 3 Gill Billington EE65623 Essex B Senior, Ladies
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 13:00 63 4 Gary Cooke EE90969 Yorkshire AA Senior, Mens
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 13:00 63 5 Stephen Leppington EE39173 Yorkshire AA Veteran, Mens
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 13:20 64 1 Bruce Bulmer EE66687 Northamptonshire C Veteran, Mens
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 13:20 64 2 Stephen Eldridge EE60890 Devon A Senior, Mens
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 13:20 64 3 Richard Charlesworth EE132124 Yorkshire A Senior, Mens
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 13:20 64 4 Andrew Parsons EE112822 Yorkshire AA Veteran, Mens
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 13:20 64 5 Max Daniel EE130607 Essex Senior, Mens
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 13:40 65 1 Richard Faulds EE187 Hampshire AA Senior, Mens
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 13:40 65 2 Charlie Faulds EE131007 Hampshire AA Junior, Mens
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 13:40 65 3 Victor Annand A Veteran, Mens
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 13:40 65 4 Carl Vickers EE43770 Cheshire AA Senior, Mens
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 13:40 65 5 Mark Badkin EE5106 Derbyshire B Veteran, Mens
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 14:00 66 1 Henry Bales EE138368 Wales AA Senior, Mens
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 14:00 66 2 Mark Davies EE138229 Wales A Veteran, Mens
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 14:00 66 3 David Howe EE114613 Somerset B Veteran, Mens
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 14:00 66 4 Jonathan Belcher EE139943 Somerset B Senior, Mens
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 14:00 66 5 David Cooper EE145049 Wiltshire A Senior, Mens
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 14:20 67 1 Albert Taylor EE118869 Cambridgeshire A Veteran, Mens
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 14:20 67 2 Roger Fletcher EE105141 Norfolk B Veteran, Mens
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 14:20 67 3 Steve Page EE129680 Bedfordshire C Senior, Mens
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 14:20 67 4 Mark Newton EE148254 Yorkshire A Senior, Mens
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 14:20 67 5 Josh Barker EE148253 Yorkshire C Senior, Mens