2024 English Open English Skeet - National Clay Shooting Centre
The current entries for this event are shown below:
Please note that where we’ve reserved positions / pegs for teams or those on our waiting lists that these will not appear on the overview. As such, any positions / pegs that may appear to be missing are not available to book but will be allocated by us.
Date | Squad | Peg | Name | Number | County | Class | Category |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 25th May, 2024 09:00 | 17 | 1 | Competitor | Hampshire | Senior, Mens | ||
Sat 25th May, 2024 09:00 | 17 | 2 | Charlie Faulds | EE131007 | Hampshire | AA | Junior, Mens |
Sat 25th May, 2024 09:00 | 17 | 3 | Richard Faulds | EE187 | Hampshire | AA | Senior, Mens |
Sat 25th May, 2024 09:00 | 17 | 4 | Book this space | ||||
Sat 25th May, 2024 09:00 | 17 | 5 | Sean Hopper | EE126277 | Kent | C | Veteran, Mens |
Sat 25th May, 2024 09:20 | 18 | 1 | Competitor | Cambridgeshire | AA | Junior, Mens | |
Sat 25th May, 2024 09:20 | 18 | 2 | Martin Brister | EE87729 | Sussex | A | Veteran, Mens |
Sat 25th May, 2024 09:20 | 18 | 3 | Guy Franklin | EE99866 | Sussex | AA | Senior, Mens |
Sat 25th May, 2024 09:20 | 18 | 4 | Competitor | Nottinghamshire | B | Senior, Mens | |
Sat 25th May, 2024 09:20 | 18 | 5 | Competitor | Cambridgeshire | A | Senior, Mens | |
Sat 25th May, 2024 09:40 | 19 | 1 | Martyn Fleming | EE31975 | Hampshire | AA | Veteran, Mens |
Sat 25th May, 2024 09:40 | 19 | 2 | Ken Smith | EE94379 | Oxfordshire | A | Veteran, Mens |
Sat 25th May, 2024 09:40 | 19 | 3 | Eric Sumner | EE10163 | Hampshire | A | Veteran, Mens |
Sat 25th May, 2024 09:40 | 19 | 4 | Sue Payne | EE109516 | Berkshire | C | Veteran, Ladies |
Sat 25th May, 2024 09:40 | 19 | 5 | Chris Budd | EE147655 | Berkshire | B | Senior, Mens |
Sat 25th May, 2024 10:00 | 20 | 1 | Camron Barr | SS6901 | Scotland | C | Colt, Mens |
Sat 25th May, 2024 10:00 | 20 | 2 | Daniel Napier | SS6699 | Scotland | AA | Senior, Mens |
Sat 25th May, 2024 10:00 | 20 | 3 | Graham Cork | EE73902 | Cornwall | A | Veteran, Mens |
Sat 25th May, 2024 10:00 | 20 | 4 | William Napier | SS6698 | Scotland | B | Veteran, Mens |
Sat 25th May, 2024 10:00 | 20 | 5 | Graham Pallot | EE112769 | B | Veteran, Mens | |
Sat 25th May, 2024 10:20 | 21 | 1 | Peter Chester | EE95471 | Wiltshire | AA | Senior, Mens |
Sat 25th May, 2024 10:20 | 21 | 2 | Alexander Bayley | EE138746 | A | Senior, Mens | |
Sat 25th May, 2024 10:20 | 21 | 3 | Iain Barette | EE112612 | A | Veteran, Mens | |
Sat 25th May, 2024 10:20 | 21 | 4 | Ian Gordon | EE121009 | C | Veteran, Mens | |
Sat 25th May, 2024 10:20 | 21 | 5 | Peter Brushett | EE123931 | Dorset | A | Senior, Mens |
Sat 25th May, 2024 10:40 | 22 | 1 | Mathew Huxtable | EE141968 | Kent | B | Colt, Mens |
Sat 25th May, 2024 10:40 | 22 | 2 | Jon-Paul Huxtable | EE129387 | Kent | B | Senior, Mens |
Sat 25th May, 2024 10:40 | 22 | 3 | Alison Coupe | EE140628 | Norfolk | A | Senior, Ladies |
Sat 25th May, 2024 10:40 | 22 | 4 | Jackie Martin | EE48799 | Essex | B | Veteran, Ladies |
Sat 25th May, 2024 10:40 | 22 | 5 | Gary Bridger | EE46546 | Essex | A | Veteran, Mens |
Sat 25th May, 2024 11:00 | 23 | 1 | Michael Pickett | EE136123 | Essex | C | Veteran, Mens |
Sat 25th May, 2024 11:00 | 23 | 2 | Nigel Cullinane | EE138657 | Essex | A | Senior, Mens |
Sat 25th May, 2024 11:00 | 23 | 3 | Competitor | Shropshire | A | Senior, Mens | |
Sat 25th May, 2024 11:00 | 23 | 4 | Mark Christian | EE122272 | Kent | AA | Veteran, Mens |
Sat 25th May, 2024 11:00 | 23 | 5 | Lee Monk | EE1976 | Hertfordshire | B | Senior, Mens |
Sat 25th May, 2024 11:20 | 24 | 1 | Harry Peart | EE39125 | Durham | B | Veteran, Mens |
Sat 25th May, 2024 11:20 | 24 | 2 | Martin Ferrett | EE22032 | Gloucestershire | B | Senior, Mens |
Sat 25th May, 2024 11:20 | 24 | 3 | Andrew Nicol | SS6546 | Scotland | A | Senior, Mens |
Sat 25th May, 2024 11:20 | 24 | 4 | Robert Clarke | WW777 | Wales (WW) | Veteran, Mens | |
Sat 25th May, 2024 11:20 | 24 | 5 | Richard King | EE24962 | Dorset | AA | Senior, Mens |
Sat 25th May, 2024 11:40 | 25 | 1 | Becky King | SS6875 | Scotland | AA | Senior, Ladies |
Sat 25th May, 2024 11:40 | 25 | 2 | Christopher Sockalingam | SS5343 | A | Senior, Ladies | |
Sat 25th May, 2024 11:40 | 25 | 3 | David Paterson | SS6233 | Scotland | B | Veteran, Mens |
Sat 25th May, 2024 11:40 | 25 | 4 | Book this space | ||||
Sat 25th May, 2024 11:40 | 25 | 5 | Book this space | ||||
Sat 25th May, 2024 12:00 | 26 | 1 | Patrick Jones | EE124346 | Kent | A | Veteran, Mens |
Sat 25th May, 2024 12:00 | 26 | 2 | Terry Blaney | EE14484 | Kent | C | Veteran, Mens |
Sat 25th May, 2024 12:00 | 26 | 3 | Andy Wellard | EE29446 | Kent | B | Veteran, Mens |
Sat 25th May, 2024 12:00 | 26 | 4 | Paul Adley | EE87081 | Kent | B | Veteran, Mens |
Sat 25th May, 2024 12:00 | 26 | 5 | James Milne | EE141804 | Wiltshire | Veteran, Mens | |
Sat 25th May, 2024 12:20 | 27 | 1 | John Ross | SS3854 | A | Veteran, Mens | |
Sat 25th May, 2024 12:20 | 27 | 2 | Graham Anstey | EE90965 | Dorset | AA | Veteran, Mens |
Sat 25th May, 2024 12:20 | 27 | 3 | Wilfred Curtis | EE36619 | Somerset | Veteran, Mens | |
Sat 25th May, 2024 12:20 | 27 | 4 | Nick Riley | EE103370 | Hampshire | C | Veteran, Mens |
Sat 25th May, 2024 12:20 | 27 | 5 | Tony Coulstock | EE107036 | Kent | AA | Senior, Mens |
Sat 25th May, 2024 12:40 | 28 | 1 | Jamie Brightman | EE43085 | Kent | AA | Senior, Mens |
Sat 25th May, 2024 12:40 | 28 | 2 | Ronald Crichton | SS6504 | Scotland | A | Senior, Mens |
Sat 25th May, 2024 12:40 | 28 | 3 | Hannah Gibson | EE108958 | Sussex | AA | Senior, Ladies |
Sat 25th May, 2024 12:40 | 28 | 4 | Kieran Devine | SS6998 | Scotland | B | Senior, Mens |
Sat 25th May, 2024 12:40 | 28 | 5 | Brian Gibson | EE98291 | Sussex | AA | Senior, Mens |
Sat 25th May, 2024 13:00 | 29 | 1 | Paul Nelson | SS4309 | Scotland | A | Senior, Mens |
Sat 25th May, 2024 13:00 | 29 | 2 | Becky Kibble | SS6262 | Scotland | AA | Senior, Ladies |
Sat 25th May, 2024 13:00 | 29 | 3 | Richard Kibble | SS2494 | Scotland | B | Veteran, Mens |
Sat 25th May, 2024 13:00 | 29 | 4 | David Friel | SS5088 | Scotland | A | Senior, Mens |
Sat 25th May, 2024 13:00 | 29 | 5 | James Maclean | SS6496 | Scotland | A | Senior, Mens |
Sat 25th May, 2024 13:20 | 30 | 1 | Courtney Crichton | SS6505 | Scotland | A | Senior, Ladies |
Sat 25th May, 2024 13:20 | 30 | 2 | John Spademan | EE125159 | Northamptonshire | AA | Senior, Mens |
Sat 25th May, 2024 13:20 | 30 | 3 | Daren Parsons | EE47836 | Suffolk | AA | Senior, Mens |
Sat 25th May, 2024 13:20 | 30 | 4 | Robert Manning | EE50249 | Suffolk | A | Veteran, Mens |
Sat 25th May, 2024 13:20 | 30 | 5 | Michael Hodgins | EE65437 | Devon | C | Senior, Mens |
Sat 25th May, 2024 13:40 | 31 | 1 | Tristan Sell | EE143556 | Berkshire | B | Junior, Mens |
Sat 25th May, 2024 13:40 | 31 | 2 | Competitor | Suffolk | C | Veteran, Mens | |
Sat 25th May, 2024 13:40 | 31 | 3 | Competitor | Suffolk | A | Senior, Mens | |
Sat 25th May, 2024 13:40 | 31 | 4 | Peter Cook | EE5051 | Cambridgeshire | A | Veteran, Mens |
Sat 25th May, 2024 13:40 | 31 | 5 | Tony Randall | EE71003 | Cambridgeshire | C | Veteran, Mens |
Sat 25th May, 2024 14:00 | 32 | 1 | Alan Ribbens | EE51771 | Kent | A | Senior, Mens |
Sat 25th May, 2024 14:00 | 32 | 2 | Tracy Lowrie | EE138498 | Essex | A | Senior, Ladies |
Sat 25th May, 2024 14:00 | 32 | 3 | John Lowrie | EE138497 | Essex | A | Senior, Mens |
Sat 25th May, 2024 14:00 | 32 | 4 | Adrian Last | EE87651 | Suffolk | B | Veteran, Mens |
Sat 25th May, 2024 14:00 | 32 | 5 | James Center | SS5374 | Scotland | B | Veteran, Mens |
Sat 25th May, 2024 14:20 | 33 | 1 | Book this space | ||||
Sat 25th May, 2024 14:20 | 33 | 2 | Stephen Gardner | EE147118 | Sussex | Senior, Mens | |
Sat 25th May, 2024 14:20 | 33 | 3 | Book this space | ||||
Sat 25th May, 2024 14:20 | 33 | 4 | Aldo Morello | EE87551 | Berkshire | B | Senior, Mens |
Sat 25th May, 2024 14:20 | 33 | 5 | Book this space | ||||
Sat 25th May, 2024 14:40 | 34 | 1 | Book this space | ||||
Sat 25th May, 2024 14:40 | 34 | 2 | Book this space | ||||
Sat 25th May, 2024 14:40 | 34 | 3 | Book this space | ||||
Sat 25th May, 2024 14:40 | 34 | 4 | Book this space | ||||
Sat 25th May, 2024 14:40 | 34 | 5 | Book this space | ||||
Sat 25th May, 2024 15:00 | 35 | 1 | Book this space | ||||
Sat 25th May, 2024 15:00 | 35 | 2 | Roy Partridge | WW2527 | Wales (WW) | B | Veteran, Mens |
Sat 25th May, 2024 15:00 | 35 | 3 | David Roling | EE123649 | Warwickshire | AA | Senior, Mens |
Sat 25th May, 2024 15:00 | 35 | 4 | Rebecca Hunt | EE136673 | Cheshire | Senior, Ladies | |
Sat 25th May, 2024 15:00 | 35 | 5 | Howard Parker | EE140081 | Gloucestershire | C | Veteran, Mens |
Sat 25th May, 2024 15:20 | 36 | 1 | Book this space | ||||
Sat 25th May, 2024 15:20 | 36 | 2 | Book this space | ||||
Sat 25th May, 2024 15:20 | 36 | 3 | Book this space | ||||
Sat 25th May, 2024 15:20 | 36 | 4 | Book this space | ||||
Sat 25th May, 2024 15:20 | 36 | 5 | Book this space | ||||
Sat 25th May, 2024 15:40 | 37 | 1 | Alice Marks | EE144975 | Warwickshire | A | Junior, Ladies |
Sat 25th May, 2024 15:40 | 37 | 2 | Brad Cole | EE140402 | Kent | C | Junior, Mens |
Sat 25th May, 2024 15:40 | 37 | 3 | Victor Annand | EE28 | Lancashire | Veteran, Mens | |
Sat 25th May, 2024 15:40 | 37 | 4 | Meghan Ryan | EE146452 | Warwickshire | C | Senior, Ladies |
Sat 25th May, 2024 15:40 | 37 | 5 | Lauren Oakes | EE147897 | Staffordshire | Senior, Ladies | |
Sun 26th May, 2024 09:00 | 42 | 1 | Jonathan Belcher | EE139943 | Somerset | B | Senior, Mens |
Sun 26th May, 2024 09:00 | 42 | 2 | Michael Phypers | EE107822 | Somerset | AA | Veteran, Mens |
Sun 26th May, 2024 09:00 | 42 | 3 | David Howe | EE114613 | Somerset | B | Veteran, Mens |
Sun 26th May, 2024 09:00 | 42 | 4 | David Cooper | EE145049 | Wiltshire | A | Senior, Mens |
Sun 26th May, 2024 09:00 | 42 | 5 | Dan Crowley | EE128523 | Surrey | B | Senior, Mens |
Sun 26th May, 2024 09:20 | 43 | 1 | Peter Stanton-Hope | EE118667 | Essex | AA | Veteran, Mens |
Sun 26th May, 2024 09:20 | 43 | 2 | Glenn Adaway | EE5107 | Berkshire | B | Veteran, Mens |
Sun 26th May, 2024 09:20 | 43 | 3 | Sandra Harman | EE142785 | Berkshire | C | Senior, Ladies |
Sun 26th May, 2024 09:20 | 43 | 4 | Alfie Tibbles | EE131644 | Hertfordshire | A | Junior, Mens |
Sun 26th May, 2024 09:20 | 43 | 5 | John Dunne | EE113258 | Cornwall | A | Senior, Mens |
Sun 26th May, 2024 09:40 | 44 | 1 | Bruce Bulmer | EE66687 | Northamptonshire | C | Veteran, Mens |
Sun 26th May, 2024 09:40 | 44 | 2 | Terry Herbert | EE122961 | Buckinghamshire | A | Veteran, Mens |
Sun 26th May, 2024 09:40 | 44 | 3 | Daniel Adams | EE137897 | Buckinghamshire | Senior, Mens | |
Sun 26th May, 2024 09:40 | 44 | 4 | Nicholas White | EE143122 | Hertfordshire | Veteran, Mens | |
Sun 26th May, 2024 09:40 | 44 | 5 | Jon Stephens | EE140139 | Cornwall | B | Senior, Mens |
Sun 26th May, 2024 10:00 | 45 | 1 | Callum Jones | EE126835 | Warwickshire | AA | Senior, Mens |
Sun 26th May, 2024 10:00 | 45 | 2 | Charlotte Franklin | EE136310 | Northamptonshire | C | Senior, Ladies |
Sun 26th May, 2024 10:00 | 45 | 3 | Megan Jones | EE127751 | Warwickshire | A | Senior, Ladies |
Sun 26th May, 2024 10:00 | 45 | 4 | Richard Schutte | EE140558 | Yorkshire | C | Senior, Mens |
Sun 26th May, 2024 10:00 | 45 | 5 | Sahira Schutte | EE140565 | Yorkshire | Senior, Ladies | |
Sun 26th May, 2024 10:20 | 46 | 1 | Mark Porter | EE135618 | Lincolnshire | A | Senior, Mens |
Sun 26th May, 2024 10:20 | 46 | 2 | Martin Walmsley | EE128767 | Staffordshire | AA | Senior, Mens |
Sun 26th May, 2024 10:20 | 46 | 3 | Kian Maher | EE140905 | Staffordshire | AA | Junior, Mens |
Sun 26th May, 2024 10:20 | 46 | 4 | Tom Clifford | EE134547 | Nottinghamshire | AA | Senior, Mens |
Sun 26th May, 2024 10:20 | 46 | 5 | Neil Orr | EE70648 | Nottinghamshire | AA | Senior, Mens |
Sun 26th May, 2024 10:40 | 47 | 1 | Allen Warren | EE25988 | Nottinghamshire | AA | Veteran, Mens |
Sun 26th May, 2024 10:40 | 47 | 2 | Christian Bethell | EE121252 | Cheshire | AA | Senior, Mens |
Sun 26th May, 2024 10:40 | 47 | 3 | Gary Cooke | EE90969 | Yorkshire | AA | Senior, Mens |
Sun 26th May, 2024 10:40 | 47 | 4 | Colin Taylor | EE145666 | Nottinghamshire | B | Veteran, Mens |
Sun 26th May, 2024 10:40 | 47 | 5 | Leon Gill | EE127545 | Northamptonshire | AA | Senior, Mens |
Sun 26th May, 2024 11:00 | 48 | 1 | Dave Hendon | EE16985 | Essex | AA | Senior, Mens |
Sun 26th May, 2024 11:00 | 48 | 2 | Alejandro Garcia-Mayol | EE118321 | Essex | AA | Senior, Mens |
Sun 26th May, 2024 11:00 | 48 | 3 | Graham Turner | EE15327 | Essex | A | Senior, Mens |
Sun 26th May, 2024 11:00 | 48 | 4 | David Pummell | EE35028 | Essex | A | Veteran, Mens |
Sun 26th May, 2024 11:00 | 48 | 5 | Raymond Simmons | EE103976 | Essex | A | Veteran, Mens |
Sun 26th May, 2024 11:20 | 49 | 1 | Sonny Bowman | EE135199 | Northamptonshire | A | Junior, Mens |
Sun 26th May, 2024 11:20 | 49 | 2 | Luke Sanders | EE99421 | A | Senior, Mens | |
Sun 26th May, 2024 11:20 | 49 | 3 | Competitor | Oxfordshire | B | Veteran, Mens | |
Sun 26th May, 2024 11:20 | 49 | 4 | Adam Hallybone | EE136363 | Cambridgeshire | A | Senior, Mens |
Sun 26th May, 2024 11:20 | 49 | 5 | Neal Hallybone | EE29982 | Bedfordshire | B | Veteran, Mens |
Sun 26th May, 2024 11:40 | 50 | 1 | Joanne Knapman | EE138090 | Gloucestershire | B | Senior, Ladies |
Sun 26th May, 2024 11:40 | 50 | 2 | Martin Knapman | EE136936 | Gloucestershire | C | Veteran, Mens |
Sun 26th May, 2024 11:40 | 50 | 3 | Chris Lancaster | EE98359 | Yorkshire | A | Veteran, Ladies |
Sun 26th May, 2024 11:40 | 50 | 4 | Robert Jones | EE51136 | Lancashire | B | Veteran, Mens |
Sun 26th May, 2024 11:40 | 50 | 5 | Dale Cross | EE146501 | Nottinghamshire | B | Senior, Mens |
Sun 26th May, 2024 12:00 | 51 | 1 | Andrew Cutter | EE131471 | Essex | B | Senior, Mens |
Sun 26th May, 2024 12:00 | 51 | 2 | Arthur Cutter | EE145365 | Essex | C | Colt, Mens |
Sun 26th May, 2024 12:00 | 51 | 3 | Alan Parkin | WW1979 | Wales (WW) | B | Veteran, Mens |
Sun 26th May, 2024 12:00 | 51 | 4 | Martin Faint | EE134001 | Essex | C | Senior, Mens |
Sun 26th May, 2024 12:00 | 51 | 5 | Richard Charlesworth | EE132124 | Yorkshire | A | Senior, Mens |
Sun 26th May, 2024 12:20 | 52 | 1 | Matthew Morgan | EE141164 | Warwickshire | AA | Senior, Mens |
Sun 26th May, 2024 12:20 | 52 | 2 | Michael Russell | EE44316 | Northamptonshire | A | Veteran, Mens |
Sun 26th May, 2024 12:20 | 52 | 3 | Isabel Russell | EE122908 | Northamptonshire | A | Senior, Ladies |
Sun 26th May, 2024 12:20 | 52 | 4 | George Billington | EE141839 | Essex | B | Junior, Mens |
Sun 26th May, 2024 12:20 | 52 | 5 | Gill Billington | EE65623 | Essex | B | Senior, Ladies |
Sun 26th May, 2024 12:40 | 53 | 1 | Neil Faulkner | EE37127 | Northamptonshire | AA | Veteran, Mens |
Sun 26th May, 2024 12:40 | 53 | 2 | Richard Faulkner | EE149512 | Northamptonshire | Senior, Mens | |
Sun 26th May, 2024 12:40 | 53 | 3 | Alfie Faulkner | EE148561 | Northamptonshire | Colt, Mens | |
Sun 26th May, 2024 12:40 | 53 | 4 | Stuart Lobley | EE113904 | Northamptonshire | A | Veteran, Mens |
Sun 26th May, 2024 12:40 | 53 | 5 | Isabel Cartlidge | EE142110 | Cheshire | A | Junior, Ladies |
Sun 26th May, 2024 13:00 | 54 | 1 | Andrew Lea | EE104115 | Northamptonshire | AA | Senior, Mens |
Sun 26th May, 2024 13:00 | 54 | 2 | Paul Tudge | EE102254 | Gloucestershire | AA | Senior, Mens |
Sun 26th May, 2024 13:00 | 54 | 3 | Stephen Eldridge | EE60890 | Devon | A | Senior, Mens |
Sun 26th May, 2024 13:00 | 54 | 4 | Stuart Dawson | EE133501 | Devon | B | Senior, Mens |
Sun 26th May, 2024 13:00 | 54 | 5 | Douglas Moore | EE8494 | Lincolnshire | A | Veteran, Mens |
Sun 26th May, 2024 13:20 | 55 | 1 | Luke De Alberdi | EE148673 | Somerset | B | Senior, Mens |
Sun 26th May, 2024 13:20 | 55 | 2 | Henry Lungley | EE134111 | Suffolk | AA | Junior, Mens |
Sun 26th May, 2024 13:20 | 55 | 3 | Andrew Parsons | EE112822 | Yorkshire | AA | Veteran, Mens |
Sun 26th May, 2024 13:20 | 55 | 4 | Peter Taylor | EE129003 | Derbyshire | B | Veteran, Mens |
Sun 26th May, 2024 13:20 | 55 | 5 | Samantha Rhodes | EE129781 | Derbyshire | AA | Senior, Ladies |
Sun 26th May, 2024 13:40 | 56 | 1 | Michael Kite | EE135108 | Kent | A | Senior, Mens |
Sun 26th May, 2024 13:40 | 56 | 2 | Nathan Hammond | EE149218 | Kent | C | Senior, Mens |
Sun 26th May, 2024 13:40 | 56 | 3 | Albert Taylor | EE118869 | Cambridgeshire | A | Veteran, Mens |
Sun 26th May, 2024 13:40 | 56 | 4 | Mark Newton | EE148254 | Yorkshire | B | Senior, Mens |
Sun 26th May, 2024 13:40 | 56 | 5 | Josh Barker | EE148253 | Yorkshire | C | Senior, Mens |