2024 British Open English Skeet - Nottingham & District Shooting Ground
The current entries for this event are shown below:
Please note that where we’ve reserved positions / pegs for teams or those on our waiting lists that these will not appear on the overview. As such, any positions / pegs that may appear to be missing are not available to book but will be allocated by us.
Date | Squad | Peg | Name | Number | County | Class | Category |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 09:00 | 26 | 1 | Book this space | ||||
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 09:00 | 26 | 2 | Book this space | ||||
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 09:00 | 26 | 3 | Book this space | ||||
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 09:00 | 26 | 4 | Book this space | ||||
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 09:00 | 26 | 5 | Book this space | ||||
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 09:20 | 27 | 1 | Sandra Harman | EE142785 | Berkshire | Senior, Ladies | |
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 09:20 | 27 | 2 | Book this space | ||||
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 09:20 | 27 | 3 | Book this space | ||||
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 09:20 | 27 | 4 | Book this space | ||||
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 09:20 | 27 | 5 | Book this space | ||||
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 09:40 | 28 | 1 | Dale Houghton | EE98709 | Lincolnshire | Senior, Mens | |
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 09:40 | 28 | 2 | Book this space | ||||
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 09:40 | 28 | 3 | Marvin Houghton | EE98708 | Lincolnshire | Veteran, Mens | |
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 09:40 | 28 | 4 | Book this space | ||||
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 09:40 | 28 | 5 | Book this space | ||||
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 10:00 | 29 | 1 | Mark Atherton | EE139817 | Suffolk | Senior, Mens | |
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 10:00 | 29 | 2 | Book this space | ||||
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 10:00 | 29 | 3 | Connor Davies | EE145276 | Colt, Mens | ||
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 10:00 | 29 | 4 | Bernie Polley | EE105588 | Suffolk | Veteran, Mens | |
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 10:00 | 29 | 5 | Competitor | Nottinghamshire | Senior, Mens | ||
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 10:20 | 30 | 1 | Book this space | ||||
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 10:20 | 30 | 2 | Book this space | ||||
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 10:20 | 30 | 3 | Book this space | ||||
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 10:20 | 30 | 4 | Book this space | ||||
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 10:20 | 30 | 5 | Book this space | ||||
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 10:40 | 31 | 1 | John Ross | SS3854 | Veteran, Mens | ||
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 10:40 | 31 | 2 | Book this space | ||||
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 10:40 | 31 | 3 | Alison Coupe | EE140628 | Norfolk | Senior, Ladies | |
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 10:40 | 31 | 4 | Jackie Martin | EE48799 | Essex | Veteran, Ladies | |
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 10:40 | 31 | 5 | Gary Bridger | EE46546 | Essex | Veteran, Mens | |
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 11:00 | 32 | 1 | Robert Fretwell | WW3163 | Wales (WW) | Senior, Mens | |
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 11:00 | 32 | 2 | Ronald Crichton | SS6504 | Scotland | Senior, Mens | |
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 11:00 | 32 | 3 | John Dunne | EE113258 | Cornwall | Senior, Mens | |
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 11:00 | 32 | 4 | Kieran Devine | SS6998 | Scotland | Senior, Mens | |
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 11:00 | 32 | 5 | Lee Downing | EE139311 | Shropshire | Senior, Mens | |
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 11:20 | 33 | 1 | Courtney Crichton | SS6505 | Scotland | Senior, Ladies | |
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 11:20 | 33 | 2 | Competitor | Shropshire | Senior, Mens | ||
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 11:20 | 33 | 3 | Martin Ferrett | EE22032 | Gloucestershire | Senior, Mens | |
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 11:20 | 33 | 4 | Lauren Oakes | EE147897 | Staffordshire | Senior, Ladies | |
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 11:20 | 33 | 5 | Leon Gill | EE127545 | Northamptonshire | Senior, Mens | |
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 11:40 | 34 | 1 | Harry Peart | EE39125 | Durham | Veteran, Mens | |
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 11:40 | 34 | 2 | Barry Bell | EE97871 | Cumbria | Senior, Mens | |
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 11:40 | 34 | 3 | Jon-Paul Huxtable | EE129387 | Kent | Senior, Mens | |
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 11:40 | 34 | 4 | Mathew Huxtable | EE141968 | Kent | Colt, Mens | |
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 11:40 | 34 | 5 | Wendy Taylor | SS5437 | Veteran, Ladies | ||
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 12:00 | 35 | 1 | Michael Russell | EE44316 | Northamptonshire | Veteran, Mens | |
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 12:00 | 35 | 2 | Competitor | Suffolk | Senior, Mens | ||
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 12:00 | 35 | 3 | Competitor | Suffolk | Veteran, Mens | ||
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 12:00 | 35 | 4 | Isabel Russell | EE122908 | Northamptonshire | Senior, Ladies | |
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 12:00 | 35 | 5 | Meghan Ryan | EE146452 | Warwickshire | Senior, Ladies | |
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 12:20 | 36 | 1 | Paul Haworth | EE125393 | Lancashire | Senior, Mens | |
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 12:20 | 36 | 2 | Colin Babcock | EE129386 | Cheshire | Senior, Mens | |
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 12:20 | 36 | 3 | Eric Wagstaff | EE94859 | Cheshire | Veteran, Mens | |
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 12:20 | 36 | 4 | Sarah Love | EE138239 | Cheshire | Senior, Ladies | |
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 12:20 | 36 | 5 | Ian Hayes | EE105434 | Merseyside | Veteran, Mens | |
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 12:40 | 37 | 1 | Chris Budd | EE147655 | Berkshire | Senior, Mens | |
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 12:40 | 37 | 2 | Ross Nabney | EE52646 | Cheshire | Veteran, Mens | |
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 12:40 | 37 | 3 | Peter Bridger | EE27558 | Shropshire | Veteran, Mens | |
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 12:40 | 37 | 4 | Peter Cook | EE5051 | Cambridgeshire | Veteran, Mens | |
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 12:40 | 37 | 5 | Tony Randall | EE71003 | Cambridgeshire | Veteran, Mens | |
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 13:00 | 38 | 1 | Paul Nelson | SS4309 | Scotland | Senior, Mens | |
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 13:00 | 38 | 2 | David Friel | SS5088 | Scotland | Senior, Mens | |
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 13:00 | 38 | 3 | Becky Kibble | SS6262 | Scotland | Senior, Ladies | |
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 13:00 | 38 | 4 | Richard Kibble | SS2494 | Scotland | Veteran, Mens | |
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 13:00 | 38 | 5 | James Maclean | SS6496 | Scotland | Senior, Mens | |
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 13:20 | 39 | 1 | Patrick Jones | EE124346 | Kent | Veteran, Mens | |
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 13:20 | 39 | 2 | Terry Blaney | EE14484 | Kent | Veteran, Mens | |
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 13:20 | 39 | 3 | Daren Parsons | EE47836 | Suffolk | Senior, Mens | |
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 13:20 | 39 | 4 | Robert Manning | EE50249 | Suffolk | Veteran, Mens | |
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 13:20 | 39 | 5 | Raymond Simmons | EE103976 | Essex | Veteran, Mens | |
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 13:40 | 40 | 1 | Robert Denoon | EE83413 | Nottinghamshire | Senior, Mens | |
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 13:40 | 40 | 2 | Robert Tucker | EE18115 | Leicestershire | Veteran, Mens | |
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 13:40 | 40 | 3 | Richard Schutte | EE140558 | Yorkshire | Senior, Mens | |
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 13:40 | 40 | 4 | Jonathan Cain | EE53934 | Yorkshire | Senior, Mens | |
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 13:40 | 40 | 5 | Colin Smith | EE36730 | Yorkshire | Veteran, Mens | |
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 14:00 | 41 | 1 | John Lowrie | EE138497 | Essex | Senior, Mens | |
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 14:00 | 41 | 2 | Tracy Lowrie | EE138498 | Essex | Senior, Ladies | |
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 14:00 | 41 | 3 | Alan Ribbens | EE51771 | Kent | Senior, Mens | |
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 14:00 | 41 | 4 | Adrian Last | EE87651 | Suffolk | Veteran, Mens | |
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 14:00 | 41 | 5 | James Center | SS5374 | Scotland | Veteran, Mens | |
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 14:20 | 42 | 1 | Book this space | ||||
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 14:20 | 42 | 2 | Rebecca Hunt | EE136673 | Cheshire | Senior, Ladies | |
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 14:20 | 42 | 3 | Book this space | ||||
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 14:20 | 42 | 4 | Book this space | ||||
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 14:20 | 42 | 5 | Book this space | ||||
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 14:40 | 43 | 1 | Book this space | ||||
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 14:40 | 43 | 2 | Book this space | ||||
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 14:40 | 43 | 3 | Book this space | ||||
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 14:40 | 43 | 4 | Book this space | ||||
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 14:40 | 43 | 5 | Book this space | ||||
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 15:00 | 44 | 1 | Book this space | ||||
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 15:00 | 44 | 2 | Book this space | ||||
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 15:00 | 44 | 3 | David Roling | EE123649 | Warwickshire | Senior, Mens | |
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 15:00 | 44 | 4 | Book this space | ||||
Sat 3rd Aug, 2024 15:00 | 44 | 5 | Book this space | ||||
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 09:00 | 51 | 1 | Samantha Rhodes | EE129781 | Derbyshire | Senior, Ladies | |
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 09:00 | 51 | 2 | Peter Taylor | EE129003 | Derbyshire | Veteran, Mens | |
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 09:00 | 51 | 3 | Jon Stephens | EE140139 | Cornwall | Senior, Mens | |
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 09:00 | 51 | 4 | Michael Kite | EE135108 | Kent | Senior, Mens | |
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 09:00 | 51 | 5 | Michael Gilligan | EE103301 | Derbyshire | Senior, Mens | |
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 09:20 | 52 | 1 | Alejandro Garcia-Mayol | EE118321 | Essex | Senior, Mens | |
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 09:20 | 52 | 2 | Dave Hendon | EE16985 | Essex | Senior, Mens | |
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 09:20 | 52 | 3 | Graham Turner | EE15327 | Essex | Senior, Mens | |
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 09:20 | 52 | 4 | David Pummell | EE35028 | Essex | Veteran, Mens | |
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 09:20 | 52 | 5 | John Spademan | EE125159 | Northamptonshire | Senior, Mens | |
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 09:40 | 53 | 1 | Peter Cook | EE124089 | Nottinghamshire | Veteran, Mens | |
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 09:40 | 53 | 2 | Competitor | Norfolk | Senior, Mens | ||
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 09:40 | 53 | 3 | Hannah Gibson | EE108958 | Sussex | Senior, Ladies | |
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 09:40 | 53 | 4 | Brian Gibson | EE98291 | Sussex | Senior, Mens | |
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 09:40 | 53 | 5 | Penny Spademan | EE49973 | Northamptonshire | Veteran, Ladies | |
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 10:00 | 54 | 1 | Allen Warren | EE25988 | Nottinghamshire | Veteran, Mens | |
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 10:00 | 54 | 2 | Colin Taylor | EE145666 | Nottinghamshire | Veteran, Mens | |
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 10:00 | 54 | 3 | Andrew Nicol | SS6546 | Scotland | Senior, Mens | |
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 10:00 | 54 | 4 | Becky King | SS6875 | Scotland | Senior, Ladies | |
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 10:00 | 54 | 5 | Neil Orr | EE70648 | Nottinghamshire | Senior, Mens | |
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 10:20 | 55 | 1 | Matthew Morgan | EE141164 | Warwickshire | Senior, Mens | |
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 10:20 | 55 | 2 | David Hornby | EE11507 | Lancashire | Veteran, Mens | |
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 10:20 | 55 | 3 | Christopher Sockalingam | SS5343 | Senior, Ladies | ||
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 10:20 | 55 | 4 | Daniel Napier | SS6699 | Scotland | Senior, Mens | |
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 10:20 | 55 | 5 | Isabel Cartlidge | EE142110 | Cheshire | Junior, Ladies | |
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 10:40 | 56 | 1 | Mark Porter | EE135618 | Lincolnshire | Senior, Mens | |
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 10:40 | 56 | 2 | Charlotte Franklin | EE136310 | Northamptonshire | Senior, Ladies | |
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 10:40 | 56 | 3 | Martin Walmsley | EE128767 | Staffordshire | Senior, Mens | |
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 10:40 | 56 | 4 | Kian Maher | EE140905 | Staffordshire | Junior, Mens | |
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 10:40 | 56 | 5 | Tom Clifford | EE134547 | Nottinghamshire | Senior, Mens | |
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 11:00 | 57 | 1 | Sonny Bowman | EE135199 | Northamptonshire | Junior, Mens | |
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 11:00 | 57 | 2 | Blair Fletcher | SS6685 | Scotland | Senior, Mens | |
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 11:00 | 57 | 3 | David Paterson | SS6233 | Scotland | Veteran, Mens | |
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 11:00 | 57 | 4 | Peter Stanton-Hope | EE118667 | Essex | Veteran, Mens | |
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 11:00 | 57 | 5 | David Tavernor | WW2482 | Wales (WW) | Veteran, Mens | |
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 11:20 | 58 | 1 | Joanne Knapman | EE138090 | Gloucestershire | Senior, Ladies | |
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 11:20 | 58 | 2 | Martin Knapman | EE136936 | Gloucestershire | Veteran, Mens | |
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 11:20 | 58 | 3 | Dale Cross | EE146501 | Nottinghamshire | Senior, Mens | |
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 11:20 | 58 | 4 | Mark Savins | EE99006 | Oxfordshire | Veteran, Mens | |
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 11:20 | 58 | 5 | Peter Hancock | EE109234 | Yorkshire | Veteran, Mens | |
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 11:40 | 59 | 1 | Clayton Harris | SS4592 | Scotland | Senior, Mens | |
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 11:40 | 59 | 2 | Colin Dean | EE126858 | Durham | Veteran, Mens | |
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 11:40 | 59 | 3 | Allan Howieson | SS1761 | Veteran, Mens | ||
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 11:40 | 59 | 4 | Chris Lancaster | EE98359 | Yorkshire | Veteran, Ladies | |
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 11:40 | 59 | 5 | Robert Jones | EE51136 | Lancashire | Veteran, Mens | |
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 12:00 | 60 | 1 | Douglas Moore | EE8494 | Lincolnshire | Veteran, Mens | |
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 12:00 | 60 | 2 | Robert Croydon | EE114768 | Nottinghamshire | Senior, Mens | |
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 12:00 | 60 | 3 | Bill Moussalli | EE56374 | Cornwall | Veteran, Mens | |
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 12:00 | 60 | 4 | Adam Hallybone | EE136363 | Cambridgeshire | Senior, Mens | |
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 12:00 | 60 | 5 | Neal Hallybone | EE29982 | Bedfordshire | Veteran, Mens | |
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 12:20 | 61 | 1 | Neil Faulkner | EE37127 | Northamptonshire | Veteran, Mens | |
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 12:20 | 61 | 2 | Richard Faulkner | EE149512 | Northamptonshire | Senior, Mens | |
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 12:20 | 61 | 3 | Stuart Lobley | EE113904 | Northamptonshire | Veteran, Mens | |
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 12:20 | 61 | 4 | Alfie Faulkner | EE148561 | Northamptonshire | Colt, Mens | |
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 12:20 | 61 | 5 | John Toombs | EE141521 | Lincolnshire | Veteran, Mens | |
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 12:40 | 62 | 1 | Callum Jones | EE126835 | Warwickshire | Senior, Mens | |
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 12:40 | 62 | 2 | Luke Sanders | EE99421 | Senior, Mens | ||
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 12:40 | 62 | 3 | Megan Jones | EE127751 | Warwickshire | Senior, Ladies | |
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 12:40 | 62 | 4 | Alice Marks | EE144975 | Warwickshire | Junior, Ladies | |
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 12:40 | 62 | 5 | Christian Bethell | EE121252 | Cheshire | Senior, Mens | |
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 13:00 | 63 | 1 | David Billington | EE9098 | Essex | Veteran, Mens | |
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 13:00 | 63 | 2 | George Billington | EE141839 | Essex | Junior, Mens | |
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 13:00 | 63 | 3 | Gill Billington | EE65623 | Essex | Senior, Ladies | |
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 13:00 | 63 | 4 | Gary Cooke | EE90969 | Yorkshire | Senior, Mens | |
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 13:00 | 63 | 5 | Stephen Leppington | EE39173 | Yorkshire | Veteran, Mens | |
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 13:20 | 64 | 1 | Bruce Bulmer | EE66687 | Northamptonshire | Veteran, Mens | |
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 13:20 | 64 | 2 | Stephen Eldridge | EE60890 | Devon | Senior, Mens | |
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 13:20 | 64 | 3 | Richard Charlesworth | EE132124 | Yorkshire | Senior, Mens | |
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 13:20 | 64 | 4 | Andrew Parsons | EE112822 | Yorkshire | Veteran, Mens | |
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 13:20 | 64 | 5 | Max Daniel | EE130607 | Essex | Senior, Mens | |
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 13:40 | 65 | 1 | Richard Faulds | EE187 | Hampshire | Senior, Mens | |
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 13:40 | 65 | 2 | Charlie Faulds | EE131007 | Hampshire | Junior, Mens | |
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 13:40 | 65 | 3 | Victor Annand | A | Veteran, Mens | ||
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 13:40 | 65 | 4 | Carl Vickers | EE43770 | Cheshire | Senior, Mens | |
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 13:40 | 65 | 5 | Mark Badkin | EE5106 | Derbyshire | Veteran, Mens | |
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 14:00 | 66 | 1 | Henry Bales | EE138368 | Wales | Senior, Mens | |
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 14:00 | 66 | 2 | Mark Davies | EE138229 | Wales | Veteran, Mens | |
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 14:00 | 66 | 3 | David Howe | EE114613 | Somerset | Veteran, Mens | |
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 14:00 | 66 | 4 | Jonathan Belcher | EE139943 | Somerset | Senior, Mens | |
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 14:00 | 66 | 5 | David Cooper | EE145049 | Wiltshire | Senior, Mens | |
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 14:20 | 67 | 1 | Albert Taylor | EE118869 | Cambridgeshire | Veteran, Mens | |
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 14:20 | 67 | 2 | Roger Fletcher | EE105141 | Norfolk | Veteran, Mens | |
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 14:20 | 67 | 3 | Steve Page | EE129680 | Bedfordshire | Senior, Mens | |
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 14:20 | 67 | 4 | Mark Newton | EE148254 | Yorkshire | Senior, Mens | |
Sun 4th Aug, 2024 14:20 | 67 | 5 | Josh Barker | EE148253 | Yorkshire | Senior, Mens |